Laurie Boschman
Winnipeg Jets (1979)
Position
C
Age
66
Height
6'0"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Major, SK, CAN
Born
Jun 3, 1960
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1979-80 |
|
80 | 0 | 16.0 | 32.0 | 48.0 | 2.0 | 78.0 | 99.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
53 | 0 | 14.0 | 19.0 | 33.0 | -10.0 | 178.0 | 71.0 | 19.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 | TOT | 65 | 0 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 33.0 | -3.0 | 187.0 | 68.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
53 | 0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 27.0 | -5.0 | 150.0 | 64.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 37.0 | 4.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1982-83 | TOT | 74 | 0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 28.0 | 6.0 | 219.0 | 84.0 | 13.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
62 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 183.0 | 59.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
12 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 36.0 | 25.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1983-84 |
|
61 | 0 | 28.0 | 46.0 | 74.0 | -4.0 | 234.0 | 137.0 | 20.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
80 | 0 | 32.0 | 44.0 | 76.0 | -5.0 | 180.0 | 167.0 | 19.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
77 | 0 | 27.0 | 42.0 | 69.0 | -27.0 | 241.0 | 155.0 | 17.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
80 | 0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | 41.0 | -18.0 | 152.0 | 157.0 | 10.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
80 | 0 | 25.0 | 23.0 | 48.0 | -24.0 | 229.0 | 166.0 | 15.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
70 | 0 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 36.0 | -17.0 | 163.0 | 113.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
66 | 0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 27.0 | -11.0 | 103.0 | 87.0 | 11.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
78 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 20.0 | -1.0 | 77.0 | 91.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
75 | 0 | 8.0 | 20.0 | 28.0 | 9.0 | 121.0 | 89.0 | 9.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
70 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | -26.0 | 101.0 | 84.0 | 10.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 18.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
8 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -7.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 42.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 7.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Laurie
Boschman
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM