Julien Gauthier
Position
R
Age
28
Height
6'4"
Weight
224LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC, CAN
Born
Oct 14, 1997
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | TOT | 17 | 8432 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 15.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% |
|
|
12 | 6228 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | — | 11.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | — | |
|
|
5 | 2218 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | — | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 |
|
30 | 17340 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | -6.0 | 14.0 | 38.0 | 5.3% | 56.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
49 | 30282 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | -9.0 | 8.0 | 69.0 | 4.3% | 98.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 33.3% |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 57 | 29526 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | -6.0 | 6.0 | 53.0 | 17.0% | 105.0 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 37.5% |
|
|
40 | 20033 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | -5.0 | 4.0 | 36.0 | — | 70.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 9497 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 | — | 35.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 |
|
27 | 16470 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | -5.0 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 15.6% | 63.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 37.5% |
| 2024-25 |
|
1 | 462 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
3 | 1314 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Julien
Gauthier
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM