Jude Drouin
Minnesota North Stars
Position
C
Age
77
Height
5'10"
Weight
160LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Mont-Louis, QC, CAN
Born
Oct 27, 1948
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968-69 |
|
9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
75 | 0 | 16.0 | 52.0 | 68.0 | 4.0 | 49.0 | 208.0 | 7.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
63 | 0 | 13.0 | 43.0 | 56.0 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 213.0 | 6.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
78 | 0 | 27.0 | 46.0 | 73.0 | 12.0 | 61.0 | 276.0 | 9.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
65 | 0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 43.0 | -11.0 | 30.0 | 197.0 | 9.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 | TOT | 78 | 0 | 18.0 | 36.0 | 54.0 | -11.0 | 22.0 | 161.0 | 10.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
40 | 0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 32.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 93.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
37 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | -19.0 | 16.0 | 68.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1975-76 |
|
76 | 0 | 21.0 | 41.0 | 62.0 | 18.0 | 58.0 | 153.0 | 13.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
78 | 0 | 24.0 | 29.0 | 53.0 | 18.0 | 27.0 | 135.0 | 17.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
56 | 0 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 78.0 | 6.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 | Winnipeg Jets (1979) | 78 | 0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | -38.0 | 50.0 | 84.0 | 9.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
12 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 | -5.0 | 10.0 | 47.0 | 10.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
7 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 20.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 5.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | -4.0 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
12 | 0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 26.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jude
Drouin
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM