John McKenzie
Position
R
Age
88
Height
5'9"
Weight
175LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
High River, AB, CAN
Born
Dec 11, 1937
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1958-59 |
|
32 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1959-60 |
|
59 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | -12.0 | 50.0 | 51.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1960-61 |
|
16 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 17.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
45 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 85.0 | 10.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
51 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 69.0 | 11.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 | TOT | 71 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 33.0 | -29.0 | 72.0 | 167.0 | 11.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
36 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 22.0 | -12.0 | 36.0 | 94.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
35 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | -17.0 | 36.0 | 73.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1966-67 |
|
70 | 0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 36.0 | -35.0 | 98.0 | 160.0 | 10.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
74 | 0 | 28.0 | 38.0 | 66.0 | 14.0 | 107.0 | 174.0 | 15.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
60 | 0 | 29.0 | 27.0 | 56.0 | 12.0 | 99.0 | 121.0 | 23.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
72 | 0 | 29.0 | 41.0 | 70.0 | 20.0 | 122.0 | 196.0 | 14.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
65 | 0 | 31.0 | 46.0 | 77.0 | 27.0 | 120.0 | 151.0 | 20.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
77 | 0 | 22.0 | 47.0 | 69.0 | 20.0 | 128.0 | 133.0 | 16.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1958-59 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1959-60 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
14 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 35.0 | 32.0 | 15.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
7 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 8.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
15 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 37.0 | 19.0 | 26.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
John
McKenzie
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM