Jim Pappin
Position
R
Age
86
Height
6'0"
Weight
190LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Sudbury, ON, CAN
Born
Sep 9, 1939
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1963-64 |
|
50 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 68.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
44 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 33.0 | 67.0 | 13.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
64 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 32.0 | 9.0 | 89.0 | 137.0 | 15.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
58 | 0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 117.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
75 | 0 | 30.0 | 40.0 | 70.0 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 203.0 | 14.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
66 | 0 | 28.0 | 25.0 | 53.0 | 16.0 | 68.0 | 157.0 | 17.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
58 | 0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 45.0 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 113.0 | 19.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
64 | 0 | 27.0 | 21.0 | 48.0 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 145.0 | 18.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
76 | 0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 92.0 | 25.0 | 82.0 | 182.0 | 22.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
78 | 0 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 73.0 | 25.0 | 76.0 | 156.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
71 | 0 | 36.0 | 27.0 | 63.0 | -1.0 | 94.0 | 153.0 | 23.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
32 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | -15.0 | 12.0 | 73.0 | 8.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 | Cleveland Barons | 24 | 0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 28.0 | 7.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
12 | 0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 44.0 | 15.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
8 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -4.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
18 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 26.0 | 48.0 | 20.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
8 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 8.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
16 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 24.0 | 40.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
11 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 29.0 | 16.0 | 18.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jim
Pappin
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM