Jerry Butler
Position
R
Age
75
Height
5'11"
Weight
155LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Sarnia, ON, CAN
Born
Feb 26, 1951
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972-73 |
|
8 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
26 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 24.0 | 60.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
78 | 0 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 33.0 | -5.0 | 102.0 | 158.0 | 10.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
66 | 0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | 41.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 154.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 32.0 | -31.0 | 65.0 | 150.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 | TOT | 82 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | -18.0 | 54.0 | 109.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
73 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | -12.0 | 49.0 | 94.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1978-79 |
|
76 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | -1.0 | 52.0 | 76.0 | 10.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 | TOT | 78 | 0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 23.0 | -9.0 | 50.0 | 84.0 | 13.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
55 | 0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | -4.0 | 29.0 | 60.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
23 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | -5.0 | 21.0 | 24.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1980-81 |
|
80 | 0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 27.0 | 2.0 | 60.0 | 99.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
25 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -5.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
42 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | -5.0 | 14.0 | 23.0 | 13.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
12 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -8.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 19.0 | 5.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jerry
Butler
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM