Jere Gillis
Position
L
Age
69
Height
6'0"
Weight
194LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Bend, OR, USA
Born
Jan 17, 1957
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977-78 |
|
79 | 0 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 41.0 | -24.0 | 35.0 | 154.0 | 14.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
78 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 25.0 | -31.0 | 33.0 | 143.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
67 | 0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 30.0 | -1.0 | 108.0 | 129.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 | TOT | 46 | 0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 24.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 74.0 | 13.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
35 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 63.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1981-82 | TOT | 38 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 57.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
25 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 41.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
12 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1982-83 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
37 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 56.0 | 16.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
37 | 0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | -7.0 | 23.0 | 56.0 | 8.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
14 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
4 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jere
Gillis
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM