Gary Croteau
Colorado Rockies
Position
R
Age
80
Height
6'0"
Weight
205LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Sudbury, ON, CAN
Born
Jun 19, 1946
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968-69 |
|
11 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 26.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 | TOT | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
16 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1970-71 | California Golden Seals | 74 | 0 | 15.0 | 28.0 | 43.0 | -23.0 | 12.0 | 182.0 | 8.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
73 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 24.0 | -19.0 | 11.0 | 104.0 | 11.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
47 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 21.0 | -14.0 | 8.0 | 76.0 | 7.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
76 | 0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 35.0 | -49.0 | 16.0 | 145.0 | 9.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 | Kansas City Scouts | 77 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | -36.0 | 16.0 | 136.0 | 5.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
79 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 33.0 | -24.0 | 12.0 | 139.0 | 13.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 | Colorado Rockies | 78 | 0 | 24.0 | 27.0 | 51.0 | -17.0 | 14.0 | 139.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
62 | 0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 39.0 | -15.0 | 24.0 | 105.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
79 | 0 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 41.0 | -29.0 | 18.0 | 104.0 | 22.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
15 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
11 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -7.0 | 8.0 | 26.0 | 11.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Gary
Croteau
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM