Eric Belanger
Phoenix Coyotes
Position
C
Age
48
Height
5'11"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Born
Dec 15, 1977
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-01 |
|
62 | 49848 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 80.0 | 11.2% | 136.0 | 28.0 | 40.0 | 24.0 | 56.4% |
| 2001-02 |
|
53 | 46269 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 66.0 | 11.9% | 74.0 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 57.7% |
| 2002-03 |
|
62 | 65844 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 35.0 | -5.0 | 26.0 | 114.0 | 14.0% | 25.0 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 51.8% |
| 2003-04 |
|
81 | 82620 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 33.0 | -16.0 | 44.0 | 132.0 | 9.8% | 54.0 | 38.0 | 38.0 | 21.0 | 53.7% |
| 2005-06 |
|
65 | 68445 | 17.0 | 20.0 | 37.0 | -5.0 | 62.0 | 119.0 | 14.3% | 38.0 | 37.0 | 31.0 | 28.0 | 49.0% |
| 2006-07 | TOT | 80 | 77920 | 17.0 | 18.0 | 35.0 | -2.0 | 26.0 | 149.0 | 11.4% | 67.0 | 35.0 | 36.0 | 51.0 | 53.1% |
|
|
56 | 49907 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | -2.0 | 14.0 | 100.0 | — | 40.0 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 29.0 | — | |
|
|
24 | 28055 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 49.0 | — | 27.0 | 7.0 | 22.0 | 22.0 | — | |
| 2007-08 |
|
75 | 77475 | 13.0 | 24.0 | 37.0 | -6.0 | 30.0 | 115.0 | 11.3% | 51.0 | 46.0 | 35.0 | 40.0 | 49.1% |
| 2008-09 |
|
79 | 84530 | 13.0 | 23.0 | 36.0 | -5.0 | 26.0 | 147.0 | 8.8% | 45.0 | 48.0 | 34.0 | 48.0 | 51.9% |
| 2009-10 | TOT | 77 | 71610 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 | 2.0 | 32.0 | 151.0 | 9.9% | 47.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 40.0 | 56.4% |
|
|
60 | 56710 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 35.0 | -1.0 | 28.0 | 120.0 | — | 36.0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 31.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 14957 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 31.0 | — | 11.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Phoenix Coyotes | 82 | 85280 | 13.0 | 27.0 | 40.0 | 11.0 | 36.0 | 127.0 | 10.2% | 71.0 | 45.0 | 29.0 | 45.0 | 55.3% |
| 2011-12 |
|
78 | 68952 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | -13.0 | 32.0 | 118.0 | 3.4% | 36.0 | 41.0 | 38.0 | 50.0 | 55.3% |
| 2012-13 |
|
26 | 22022 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 31.0 | 0.0% | 19.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 53.7% |
| 2000-01 |
|
13 | 10751 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 27.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 50.4% |
| 2001-02 |
|
7 | 5439 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 18.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 52.3% |
| 2006-07 |
|
4 | 4028 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -6.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 55.8% |
| 2007-08 |
|
6 | 6684 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 54.2% |
| 2009-10 |
|
7 | 5915 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 66.7% |
| 2010-11 | Phoenix Coyotes | 4 | 3828 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 55.2% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Eric
Belanger
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM