Dominic Moore
Position
C
Age
46
Height
6'0"
Weight
192LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Thornhill, ON, CAN
Born
Aug 2, 1980
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 |
|
5 | 2790 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 30.6% |
| 2005-06 |
|
82 | 61336 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 139.0 | 6.5% | 29.0 | 56.0 | 19.0 | 32.0 | 46.3% |
| 2006-07 | TOT | 69 | 52302 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 56.0 | 111.0 | 7.2% | 40.0 | 34.0 | 25.0 | 22.0 | 52.6% |
|
|
59 | 46247 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 46.0 | 100.0 | — | 36.0 | 32.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | |
|
|
10 | 6115 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | — | 4.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | — | |
| 2007-08 | TOT | 68 | 54196 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | -4.0 | 24.0 | 100.0 | 5.0% | 40.0 | 29.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 51.4% |
|
|
38 | 32733 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 72.0 | — | 24.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | — | |
|
|
30 | 21512 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -11.0 | 10.0 | 28.0 | — | 16.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | — | |
| 2008-09 | TOT | 81 | 81810 | 13.0 | 32.0 | 45.0 | -2.0 | 92.0 | 165.0 | 7.9% | 75.0 | 37.0 | 44.0 | 41.0 | 54.1% |
|
|
63 | 65400 | 12.0 | 29.0 | 41.0 | -1.0 | 69.0 | 132.0 | — | 66.0 | 29.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 | — | |
|
|
18 | 16418 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 23.0 | 33.0 | — | 9.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | — | |
| 2009-10 | TOT | 69 | 61410 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 28.0 | -3.0 | 43.0 | 119.0 | 8.4% | 57.0 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 36.0 | 55.1% |
|
|
48 | 42941 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | -7.0 | 35.0 | 81.0 | — | 39.0 | 26.0 | 7.0 | 27.0 | — | |
|
|
21 | 18486 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 38.0 | — | 18.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 |
|
77 | 71995 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 32.0 | -12.0 | 52.0 | 175.0 | 10.3% | 80.0 | 42.0 | 25.0 | 32.0 | 53.3% |
| 2011-12 | TOT | 79 | 73628 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 25.0 | -18.0 | 54.0 | 102.0 | 3.9% | 51.0 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 55.0% |
|
|
55 | 53567 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | -10.0 | 48.0 | 73.0 | — | 36.0 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | |
|
|
23 | 18937 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | -8.0 | 6.0 | 29.0 | — | 15.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 |
|
73 | 51246 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 96.0 | 6.2% | 62.0 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 54.6% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 67896 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 27.0 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 116.0 | 8.6% | 55.0 | 45.0 | 19.0 | 30.0 | 54.5% |
| 2015-16 |
|
80 | 63760 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | -2.0 | 32.0 | 94.0 | 6.4% | 51.0 | 35.0 | 36.0 | 24.0 | 55.3% |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 63632 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 44.0 | 96.0 | 11.5% | 63.0 | 42.0 | 26.0 | 31.0 | 54.6% |
| 2017-18 |
|
50 | 30850 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 46.0 | 13.0% | 41.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 54.3% |
| 2005-06 |
|
4 | 2724 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.7% |
| 2009-10 |
|
19 | 16587 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 20.0 | 20.0% | 23.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 41.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
18 | 19188 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | -3.0 | 18.0 | 26.0 | 11.5% | 17.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 48.5% |
| 2011-12 |
|
3 | 2721 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% |
| 2013-14 |
|
25 | 20175 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | -3.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 10.7% | 21.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 54.5% |
| 2014-15 |
|
19 | 16891 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -7.0 | 12.0 | 33.0 | 3.0% | 20.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 55.9% |
| 2015-16 |
|
5 | 3805 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 51.5% |
| 2016-17 |
|
6 | 5808 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.2% |
| 2017-18 |
|
2 | 904 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Dominic
Moore
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM