Dave Gagner
Minnesota North Stars
Position
C
Age
61
Height
5'10"
Weight
188LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Chatham, ON, CAN
Born
Dec 10, 1964
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984-85 |
|
38 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | -16.0 | 16.0 | 52.0 | 11.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
32 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 19.0 | 39.0 | 9.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
10 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 6.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
51 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | -14.0 | 55.0 | 87.0 | 9.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
75 | 0 | 35.0 | 43.0 | 78.0 | 13.0 | 104.0 | 183.0 | 19.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
79 | 0 | 40.0 | 38.0 | 78.0 | -1.0 | 54.0 | 238.0 | 16.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
73 | 0 | 40.0 | 42.0 | 82.0 | 9.0 | 114.0 | 223.0 | 17.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
78 | 0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 71.0 | -4.0 | 107.0 | 229.0 | 13.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
84 | 0 | 33.0 | 43.0 | 76.0 | -13.0 | 143.0 | 230.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
76 | 0 | 32.0 | 29.0 | 61.0 | 13.0 | 83.0 | 213.0 | 15.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
48 | 0 | 14.0 | 28.0 | 42.0 | 2.0 | 42.0 | 136.0 | 10.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 | TOT | 73 | 0 | 21.0 | 28.0 | 49.0 | -19.0 | 103.0 | 215.0 | 9.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
45 | 0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 27.0 | -17.0 | 44.0 | 145.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
28 | 0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 22.0 | -2.0 | 59.0 | 70.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1996-97 |
|
82 | 0 | 27.0 | 33.0 | 60.0 | 2.0 | 48.0 | 221.0 | 11.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
78 | 78156 | 20.0 | 28.0 | 48.0 | -21.0 | 55.0 | 165.0 | 12.1% | 33.0 | 22.0 | 33.0 | 17.0 | 50.5% |
| 1998-99 | TOT | 69 | 57546 | 6.0 | 22.0 | 28.0 | -16.0 | 63.0 | 100.0 | 6.0% | 46.0 | 19.0 | 54.0 | 20.0 | 51.5% |
|
|
36 | 29368 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | -7.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | — | 17.0 | 11.0 | 30.0 | 12.0 | — | |
|
|
33 | 28195 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | -9.0 | 24.0 | 50.0 | — | 29.0 | 8.0 | 24.0 | 8.0 | — | |
| 1989-90 |
|
7 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -3.0 | 16.0 | 28.0 | 7.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
23 | 0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 27.0 | -4.0 | 28.0 | 78.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
7 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
9 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 36.0 | 13.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Dave
Gagner
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM