Curtis Lazar
Position
C
Age
31
Height
6'0"
Weight
203LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Salmon Arm, BC, CAN
Born
Feb 1, 1995
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 |
|
67 | 51791 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 14.0 | 92.0 | 6.5% | 167.0 | 40.0 | 13.0 | 24.0 | 47.3% |
| 2015-16 |
|
76 | 63156 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | -1.0 | 18.0 | 78.0 | 7.7% | 118.0 | 47.0 | 15.0 | 24.0 | 43.8% |
| 2016-17 | TOT | 37 | 20276 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -8.0 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 3.8% | 66.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 39.4% |
|
|
33 | 17451 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -10.0 | 4.0 | 24.0 | — | 57.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | |
|
|
4 | 2826 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | — | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 |
|
65 | 38415 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | -8.0 | 23.0 | 65.0 | 3.1% | 130.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 39.7% |
| 2018-19 |
|
1 | 288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
38 | 26942 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | -3.0 | 9.0 | 33.0 | 15.2% | 70.0 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 51.2% |
| 2020-21 | TOT | 50 | 39950 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | -6.0 | 6.0 | 55.0 | 12.7% | 99.0 | 22.0 | 7.0 | 18.0 | 47.8% |
|
|
33 | 26950 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | — | 64.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 13021 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 20.0 | — | 35.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 |
|
70 | 50330 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | -2.0 | 16.0 | 95.0 | 8.4% | 186.0 | 51.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 48.9% |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 49 | 35035 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -6.0 | 21.0 | 55.0 | 5.5% | 138.0 | 53.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 51.5% |
|
|
45 | 32847 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -5.0 | 14.0 | 54.0 | — | 124.0 | 49.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | — | |
|
|
4 | 2227 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | — | 14.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 |
|
71 | 52753 | 7.0 | 18.0 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 44.0 | 74.0 | 9.5% | 179.0 | 64.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 48.8% |
| 2024-25 |
|
48 | 30432 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -6.0 | 14.0 | 27.0 | 7.4% | 107.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 51.2% |
| 2025-26 |
|
45 | 24075 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | -3.0 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 13.3% | 95.0 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 61.2% |
| 2014-15 |
|
6 | 4986 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 28.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
1 | 436 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
10 | 6890 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 32.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 54.5% |
| 2021-22 |
|
7 | 5446 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 27.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.4% |
| 2022-23 |
|
6 | 2814 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 19.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-26 |
|
5 | 2375 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 12.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 47.1% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Curtis
Lazar
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM