Claude Larose
Minnesota North Stars
Position
R
Age
84
Height
6'0"
Weight
180LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Hearst, ON, CAN
Born
Mar 1, 1942
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1962-63 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
21 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 45.0 | 23.0 | 4.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
69 | 0 | 21.0 | 16.0 | 37.0 | -1.0 | 82.0 | 139.0 | 15.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
64 | 0 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 12.0 | 67.0 | 125.0 | 11.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
69 | 0 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 35.0 | -4.0 | 82.0 | 166.0 | 11.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
42 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 69.0 | 2.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
67 | 0 | 25.0 | 37.0 | 62.0 | -11.0 | 106.0 | 264.0 | 9.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
75 | 0 | 24.0 | 23.0 | 47.0 | -18.0 | 109.0 | 259.0 | 9.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
64 | 0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 23.0 | -8.0 | 90.0 | 120.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
77 | 0 | 20.0 | 18.0 | 38.0 | 9.0 | 64.0 | 169.0 | 11.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
73 | 0 | 11.0 | 23.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 30.0 | 127.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
39 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 52.0 | 71.0 | 23.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 | TOT | 64 | 0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | 30.0 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 153.0 | 7.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
56 | 0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 27.0 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 146.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
9 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1975-76 |
|
67 | 0 | 13.0 | 25.0 | 38.0 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 169.0 | 7.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 29.0 | 19.0 | 48.0 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 207.0 | 14.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
69 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 21.0 | -19.0 | 20.0 | 114.0 | 6.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
13 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 31.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
10 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | 4.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
12 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 18.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
11 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
6 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 23.0 | 12.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
17 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Claude
Larose
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM