Taurean Prince
Milwaukee Bucks
Number
#12
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-6 / 218LBS
Age
32
Draft / Org
2016 R1
$7.12M
Total Value
$3.56M AAV
PTS9.2
REB3.1
AST1.8
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHI
L
14PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
BKN
BKN
W
18PTS
10REB
5AST
@
DET
L
15PTS
2REB
2AST
@
BKN
BKN
L
16PTS
11REB
4AST
vs
MEM
MEM
W
19PTS
3REB
3AST
vs
BOS
L
18PTS
0REB
2AST
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
W
6PTS
2REB
2AST
vs
LAC
LAC
L
18PTS
6REB
8AST
vs
SAS
SAS
L
5PTS
3REB
2AST
@
POR
POR
L
13PTS
6REB
2AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
5PTS
6REB
0AST
@
PHX
PHX
W
8PTS
2REB
1AST
@
UTA
UTA
L
6PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
CLE
CLE
L
8PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
IND
IND
W
13PTS
2REB
2AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
0PTS
2REB
1AST
@
MIA
MIA
L
8PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
PHX
PHX
L
0PTS
3REB
0AST
vs
ORL
DNP
Career Trajectory
Taurean
Prince
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 |
ATL
|
59 | 16.6 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 40.0% | 0.6 | 1.7 | 32.4% | 1.3 | 1.6 | 78.7% | 51.3% |
| 2017 |
ATL
|
82 | 30.1 | 14.1 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 11.9 | 42.6% | 2.1 | 5.6 | 38.5% | 1.9 | 2.2 | 84.4% | 54.9% |
| 2018 |
ATL
|
55 | 28.2 | 13.5 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 10.8 | 44.1% | 2.2 | 5.7 | 39.0% | 1.7 | 2.1 | 81.9% | 57.5% |
| 2019 |
BKN
|
64 | 29.1 | 12.1 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 11.5 | 37.6% | 2.3 | 6.7 | 33.9% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 79.8% | 49.7% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
12 | 18.3 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 40.5% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 35.1% | 2.0 | 2.2 | 88.9% | 56.5% |
| 2020 |
CLE
|
29 | 23.7 | 10.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 8.7 | 39.9% | 1.7 | 4.1 | 41.5% | 1.4 | 1.7 | 83.7% | 53.2% |
| 2020 |
TOT
|
41 | 22.1 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 40.1% | 1.5 | 3.8 | 40.0% | 1.6 | 1.9 | 85.5% | 54.0% |
| 2021 |
MIN
|
69 | 17.0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 45.4% | 1.2 | 3.3 | 37.6% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 75.6% | 58.9% |
| 2022 |
MIN
|
56 | 22.4 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 7.1 | 46.2% | 1.4 | 3.7 | 38.8% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 84.4% | 59.4% |
| 2023 |
LAL
|
80 | 26.9 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 7.3 | 44.2% | 1.8 | 4.5 | 39.6% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 73.9% | 57.9% |
| 2024 |
MIL
|
81 | 27.0 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 45.6% | 1.8 | 4.2 | 43.8% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 81.3% | 61.2% |
| 2025 |
MIL
|
26 | 23.5 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 45.0% | 2.3 | 5.4 | 43.6% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 61.7% |
| Career | 613 | 24.7 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 8.2 | 42.8% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 38.7% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 81.2% | 56.1% | |
| 2016 |
ATL
|
6 | 31.2 | 11.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 8.7 | 55.8% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 28.6% | 0.8 | 0.8 | 100.0% | 61.8% |
| 2021 |
MIN
|
5 | 13.2 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 37.0% | 0.8 | 2.8 | 28.6% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7% | 49.9% |
| 2022 |
MIN
|
5 | 19.8 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 36.4% | 1.6 | 4.2 | 38.1% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 77.8% | 52.8% |
| 2023 |
LAL
|
5 | 22.0 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 41.4% | 1.0 | 3.4 | 29.4% | 1.6 | 1.6 | 100.0% | 56.9% |
| 2024 |
MIL
|
5 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 20.0% | 0.4 | 1.8 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 30.0% |
| Career | 26 | 20.1 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 43.0% | 0.9 | 2.9 | 30.7% | 1.0 | 1.1 | 89.7% | 54.7% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Taurean
Prince
Milwaukee Bucks
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Taurean
Prince
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Prince
Prince
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
57 FGA
72
70.6%FG%
PAINT
57 FGA
37
38.9%FG%
MIDRANGE
49 FGA
50
37.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
123 FGA
72
44.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
106 FGA
90
53.1%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
221 FGA
83
38.6%FG%
Financial Summary: Taurean Prince
Total Value
$7.12M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$3.56M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
31
$3,303,774
$3,303,774
2026-27
32
$3,815,861
$3,815,861
2027-28
33
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—