Paul George
Number
#8
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-8 / 220LBS
Age
36
Draft / Org
2010 R1
$162M
Total Value
$54.1M AAV
PTS17.3
REB5.3
AST3.6
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
New York Knicks
5/14
4:00 AM
vs
NYK
L
7PTS
1REB
2AST
vs
NYK
L
15PTS
5REB
3AST
@
NYK
L
19PTS
6REB
4AST
@
NYK
L
17PTS
3REB
3AST
@
BOS
W
13PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
BOS
W
23PTS
4REB
3AST
@
BOS
W
16PTS
9REB
7AST
vs
BOS
L
16PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
BOS
L
18PTS
0REB
5AST
@
BOS
W
19PTS
4REB
3AST
@
BOS
L
17PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
ORL
W
16PTS
5REB
5AST
vs
MIL
MIL
W
11PTS
5REB
2AST
@
IND
IND
W
21PTS
5REB
2AST
@
HOU
HOU
L
7PTS
4REB
1AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
16PTS
4REB
4AST
vs
DET
L
20PTS
5REB
4AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
23PTS
6REB
6AST
@
WAS
WAS
W
39PTS
5REB
6AST
@
MIA
MIA
L
19PTS
4REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Paul
George
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 |
IND
|
61 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 45.3% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 29.7% | 1.3 | 1.7 | 76.2% | 54.2% |
| 2011 |
IND
|
66 | 29.6 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 9.7 | 44.0% | 1.4 | 3.5 | 38.5% | 2.2 | 2.8 | 80.2% | 55.5% |
| 2012 |
IND
|
79 | 37.6 | 17.4 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 6.2 | 14.9 | 41.9% | 2.2 | 5.9 | 36.2% | 2.8 | 3.5 | 80.7% | 53.1% |
| 2013 |
IND
|
80 | 36.2 | 21.7 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 17.0 | 42.4% | 2.3 | 6.2 | 36.4% | 5.0 | 5.8 | 86.4% | 55.5% |
| 2014 |
IND
|
6 | 15.2 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 36.7% | 1.5 | 3.7 | 40.9% | 1.3 | 1.8 | 72.7% | 49.2% |
| 2015 |
IND
|
81 | 34.8 | 23.1 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 17.9 | 41.8% | 2.6 | 7.0 | 37.1% | 5.6 | 6.5 | 86.0% | 55.7% |
| 2016 |
IND
|
75 | 35.9 | 23.7 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 18.0 | 46.1% | 2.6 | 6.6 | 39.3% | 4.5 | 5.0 | 89.8% | 58.7% |
| 2017 |
OKC
|
79 | 36.6 | 21.9 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 17.0 | 43.0% | 3.1 | 7.7 | 40.1% | 4.3 | 5.2 | 82.2% | 57.0% |
| 2018 |
OKC
|
77 | 36.9 | 28.0 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 21.0 | 43.8% | 3.8 | 9.8 | 38.6% | 5.9 | 7.0 | 83.9% | 58.3% |
| 2019 |
LAC
|
48 | 29.5 | 21.5 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 16.3 | 43.9% | 3.3 | 7.9 | 41.2% | 4.0 | 4.5 | 87.6% | 58.9% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
54 | 33.8 | 23.3 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 8.2 | 17.6 | 46.7% | 3.2 | 7.7 | 41.1% | 3.7 | 4.2 | 86.8% | 59.8% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
31 | 34.8 | 24.3 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 8.6 | 20.5 | 42.1% | 2.9 | 8.3 | 35.4% | 4.1 | 4.8 | 85.8% | 53.8% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
56 | 34.7 | 23.8 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 8.2 | 17.9 | 45.7% | 2.8 | 7.6 | 37.1% | 4.6 | 5.2 | 87.1% | 58.8% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
74 | 33.8 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 7.9 | 16.7 | 47.1% | 3.3 | 7.9 | 41.3% | 3.6 | 3.9 | 90.7% | 61.3% |
| 2024 |
|
41 | 32.6 | 16.2 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 13.9 | 43.0% | 2.3 | 6.5 | 35.8% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 81.4% | 54.3% |
| 2025 |
|
38 | 30.7 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 13.9 | 43.7% | 2.7 | 6.9 | 38.7% | 2.5 | 3.0 | 81.7% | 56.7% |
| Career | 946 | 33.5 | 20.5 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 15.9 | 44.0% | 2.6 | 6.8 | 38.4% | 3.8 | 4.5 | 85.2% | 57.0% | |
| 2010 |
IND
|
5 | 26.5 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 30.3% | 0.6 | 2.6 | 23.1% | 1.4 | 1.6 | 87.5% | 41.1% |
| 2011 |
IND
|
11 | 33.6 | 9.7 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 38.9% | 1.0 | 3.7 | 26.8% | 2.0 | 2.5 | 78.6% | 49.9% |
| 2012 |
IND
|
19 | 41.0 | 19.2 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 14.6 | 43.0% | 1.8 | 5.5 | 32.7% | 4.9 | 6.7 | 72.7% | 54.8% |
| 2013 |
IND
|
19 | 41.1 | 22.6 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 16.6 | 43.8% | 2.7 | 6.8 | 40.3% | 5.3 | 6.7 | 78.9% | 57.8% |
| 2015 |
IND
|
7 | 39.4 | 27.3 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 17.6 | 45.5% | 2.6 | 6.1 | 41.9% | 8.7 | 9.1 | 95.3% | 63.2% |
| 2016 |
IND
|
4 | 42.9 | 28.0 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 8.5 | 22.0 | 38.6% | 4.5 | 10.5 | 42.9% | 6.5 | 7.5 | 86.7% | 55.3% |
| 2017 |
OKC
|
6 | 41.9 | 24.7 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 8.2 | 20.0 | 40.8% | 3.2 | 8.7 | 36.5% | 5.2 | 6.0 | 86.1% | 54.5% |
| 2018 |
OKC
|
5 | 40.8 | 28.6 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 20.2 | 43.6% | 3.0 | 9.4 | 31.9% | 8.0 | 9.8 | 81.6% | 58.3% |
| 2019 |
LAC
|
13 | 36.8 | 20.2 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 17.0 | 39.8% | 2.8 | 8.5 | 33.3% | 3.8 | 4.2 | 90.9% | 53.6% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
19 | 40.8 | 26.9 | 9.6 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 8.7 | 19.7 | 44.1% | 2.7 | 8.0 | 33.6% | 6.8 | 8.1 | 84.4% | 57.8% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
1 | 41.1 | 34.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 41.7% | 6.0 | 12.0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 11.0 | 72.7% | 58.9% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
6 | 37.0 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 6.5 | 15.8 | 41.1% | 3.0 | 8.2 | 36.7% | 3.5 | 4.2 | 84.0% | 55.2% |
| 2025 |
|
11 | 35.9 | 16.4 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 12.9 | 45.8% | 3.2 | 6.5 | 49.3% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 75.0% | 59.7% |
| Career | 126 | 38.7 | 20.9 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 15.9 | 42.5% | 2.5 | 6.9 | 36.6% | 4.8 | 5.8 | 82.2% | 56.4% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Paul
George
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Paul
George
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
George
George
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
149 FGA
12
55.9%FG%
PAINT
157 FGA
67
46.4%FG%
MIDRANGE
273 FGA
72
45.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
66 FGA
92
53.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
74 FGA
62
39.4%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
431 FGA
74
37.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Paul George
Total Value
$162M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$54.1M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
35
$51,666,090
$51,666,090
2026-27
36
$54,126,380
$54,126,380
2027-28
37
$56,586,670
$56,586,670
2028-29
38
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—