Neemias Queta
Number
#88
Position
POS
C
Measurables
7-0 / 248LBS
Age
26
Draft / Org
2021 R2
$5.02M
Total Value
$2.51M AAV
PTS10.2
REB8.4
AST1.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
PHI
L
17PTS
12REB
1AST
@
PHI
L
4PTS
11REB
0AST
vs
PHI
L
8PTS
14REB
1AST
@
PHI
W
9PTS
8REB
1AST
@
PHI
W
6PTS
7REB
0AST
vs
PHI
L
8PTS
6REB
0AST
vs
PHI
W
13PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
ORL
DNP
vs
NOP
NOP
W
7PTS
10REB
2AST
@
NYK
L
10PTS
10REB
2AST
vs
CHA
W
12PTS
5REB
3AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
18PTS
7REB
4AST
@
MIL
MIL
W
19PTS
10REB
2AST
@
MIA
MIA
W
16PTS
11REB
3AST
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
CHA
W
17PTS
8REB
1AST
vs
ATL
ATL
W
5PTS
11REB
5AST
vs
OKC
OKC
W
13PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
4PTS
10REB
1AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
12PTS
11REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Neemias
Queta
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 |
SAC
|
14 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 44.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | 1.2 | 64.7% | 49.5% |
| 2022 |
SAC
|
5 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 60.7% |
| 2023 |
|
28 | 11.9 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 64.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 1.0 | 71.4% | 66.2% |
| 2024 |
|
60 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 65.0% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 75.4% | 67.4% |
| 2025 |
|
76 | 25.3 | 10.2 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 65.3% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 12.5% | 1.6 | 2.3 | 70.3% | 67.4% |
| Career | 183 | 17.9 | 7.1 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 64.2% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.1% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 70.7% | 66.3% | |
| 2023 |
|
3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 66.7% |
| 2024 |
|
4 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 83.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 83.3% |
| 2025 |
|
7 | 21.7 | 9.3 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 73.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | 2.7 | 78.9% | 76.7% |
| Career | 14 | 12.7 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 74.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | 1.4 | 78.9% | 76.9% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Neemias
Queta
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Neemias
Queta
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Queta
Queta
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
360 FGA
88
75.3%FG%
PAINT
155 FGA
77
49.3%FG%
MIDRANGE
16 FGA
24
23.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
17
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
17
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
8 FGA
12
14.3%FG%
Financial Summary: Neemias Queta
Total Value
$5.02M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.51M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
26
$2,349,578
$2,349,578
2026-27
27
$2,667,944
$2,667,944
2027-28
28
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—