Jayson Tatum
Number
#0
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-8 / 210LBS
Age
28
Draft / Org
2017 R1
$314M
Total Value
$62.8M AAV
PTS21.8
REB10.0
AST5.3
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
PHI
DNP
@
PHI
L
17PTS
11REB
3AST
vs
PHI
L
24PTS
16REB
4AST
@
PHI
W
30PTS
7REB
11AST
@
PHI
W
25PTS
5REB
7AST
vs
PHI
L
19PTS
14REB
9AST
vs
PHI
W
25PTS
11REB
7AST
vs
ORL
DNP
vs
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
NYK
L
24PTS
13REB
8AST
vs
CHA
W
23PTS
5REB
4AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
23PTS
13REB
7AST
@
MIL
MIL
W
23PTS
11REB
9AST
@
MIA
MIA
W
25PTS
18REB
11AST
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
CHA
W
32PTS
5REB
8AST
vs
ATL
ATL
W
26PTS
12REB
5AST
vs
OKC
OKC
W
19PTS
12REB
7AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
16PTS
11REB
2AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
13PTS
9REB
0AST
Career Trajectory
Jayson
Tatum
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
|
80 | 30.5 | 13.9 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 10.4 | 47.5% | 1.3 | 3.0 | 43.4% | 2.7 | 3.2 | 82.6% | 58.6% |
| 2018 |
|
79 | 31.1 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 13.1 | 45.0% | 1.5 | 3.9 | 37.3% | 2.5 | 2.9 | 85.5% | 54.7% |
| 2019 |
|
66 | 34.4 | 23.4 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 18.6 | 45.0% | 2.9 | 7.1 | 40.3% | 3.8 | 4.7 | 81.2% | 56.7% |
| 2020 |
|
65 | 35.9 | 26.8 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 9.5 | 20.8 | 45.9% | 3.0 | 7.6 | 38.6% | 4.8 | 5.5 | 87.4% | 57.8% |
| 2021 |
|
76 | 36.0 | 26.9 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 9.3 | 20.6 | 45.3% | 3.0 | 8.6 | 35.3% | 5.3 | 6.2 | 85.3% | 57.8% |
| 2022 |
|
74 | 36.9 | 30.1 | 8.8 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 9.8 | 21.1 | 46.6% | 3.2 | 9.3 | 35.0% | 7.2 | 8.4 | 85.4% | 60.7% |
| 2023 |
|
74 | 35.8 | 26.8 | 8.1 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 9.1 | 19.3 | 47.1% | 3.1 | 8.2 | 37.6% | 5.6 | 6.7 | 83.4% | 60.4% |
| 2024 |
|
72 | 36.4 | 26.8 | 8.7 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 20.3 | 45.2% | 3.5 | 10.1 | 34.3% | 5.0 | 6.1 | 81.4% | 58.2% |
| 2025 |
|
16 | 32.6 | 21.8 | 10.0 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 17.9 | 41.1% | 2.9 | 8.9 | 32.9% | 4.1 | 4.9 | 82.3% | 54.1% |
| Career | 602 | 34.5 | 23.6 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 8.2 | 17.9 | 45.8% | 2.7 | 7.2 | 36.9% | 4.6 | 5.4 | 84.1% | 58.2% | |
| 2017 |
|
19 | 35.9 | 18.5 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 13.7 | 47.1% | 1.2 | 3.7 | 32.4% | 4.3 | 5.1 | 84.5% | 57.8% |
| 2018 |
|
9 | 32.9 | 15.2 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 12.4 | 43.8% | 1.1 | 3.4 | 32.3% | 3.2 | 4.3 | 74.4% | 53.0% |
| 2019 |
|
17 | 40.5 | 25.7 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 8.5 | 19.6 | 43.4% | 2.8 | 7.4 | 37.3% | 5.9 | 7.2 | 81.3% | 56.3% |
| 2020 |
|
5 | 36.8 | 30.6 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 22.2 | 42.3% | 2.8 | 7.2 | 38.9% | 9.0 | 9.8 | 91.8% | 57.7% |
| 2021 |
|
24 | 41.0 | 25.6 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 19.7 | 42.6% | 3.2 | 8.2 | 39.3% | 5.7 | 7.1 | 80.0% | 56.2% |
| 2022 |
|
20 | 40.0 | 27.1 | 10.5 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 20.2 | 45.8% | 2.6 | 8.2 | 32.3% | 6.0 | 6.8 | 87.6% | 58.5% |
| 2023 |
|
19 | 40.5 | 25.0 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 19.6 | 42.7% | 2.1 | 7.3 | 28.3% | 6.2 | 7.2 | 86.1% | 54.9% |
| 2024 |
|
8 | 40.1 | 28.1 | 11.5 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 9.2 | 21.9 | 42.3% | 3.6 | 9.8 | 37.2% | 6.0 | 6.8 | 88.9% | 56.6% |
| 2025 |
|
6 | 36.3 | 23.3 | 10.7 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 16.8 | 47.5% | 3.2 | 8.7 | 36.5% | 4.2 | 5.3 | 78.1% | 60.8% |
| Career | 127 | 38.9 | 24.2 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 8.1 | 18.4 | 44.0% | 2.4 | 7.0 | 34.9% | 5.5 | 6.6 | 83.9% | 56.7% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jayson
Tatum
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jayson
Tatum
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Tatum
Tatum
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
319 FGA
28
61.3%FG%
PAINT
229 FGA
58
44.4%FG%
MIDRANGE
188 FGA
43
35.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
41 FGA
90
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
24 FGA
88
50.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
672 FGA
40
31.3%FG%
Financial Summary: Jayson Tatum
Total Value
$314M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$62.8M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
27
$54,126,450
$54,126,450
2026-27
28
$58,456,566
$58,456,566
2027-28
29
$62,786,682
$62,786,682
2028-29
30
$67,116,798
$67,116,798
2029-30
31
$71,446,914
$71,446,914
2030-31
32
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—