Matisse Thybulle
Portland Trail Blazers
Number
#4
Position
POS
G-F
Measurables
6-5 / 202LBS
Age
29
Draft / Org
2019 R1
$11.6M
Total Value
$11.6M AAV
PTS5.7
REB1.9
AST0.9
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
SAS
SAS
L
2PTS
1REB
2AST
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
L
2PTS
2REB
0AST
@
SAS
SAS
W
0PTS
1REB
1AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
3PTS
4REB
1AST
@
PHX
PHX
W
3PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
SAC
SAC
W
5PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
LAC
LAC
W
6PTS
2REB
1AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
14PTS
1REB
3AST
vs
NOP
NOP
W
13PTS
5REB
2AST
@
LAC
LAC
W
5PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
WAS
WAS
W
10PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
DAL
DAL
L
4PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
MIL
MIL
W
14PTS
8REB
0AST
vs
BKN
BKN
W
10PTS
0REB
0AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
3PTS
3REB
1AST
@
MIN
MIN
W
5PTS
3REB
0AST
@
IND
IND
W
6PTS
2REB
0AST
@
BKN
BKN
W
5PTS
1REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Matisse
Thybulle
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 |
|
65 | 19.9 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 42.3% | 0.9 | 2.4 | 35.7% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 61.0% | 53.9% |
| 2020 |
|
64 | 20.3 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 42.0% | 0.7 | 2.2 | 30.1% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 44.4% | 50.8% |
| 2021 |
|
66 | 25.5 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 50.0% | 0.7 | 2.2 | 31.3% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 79.1% | 59.4% |
| 2022 |
|
47 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 43.1% | 0.4 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 75.0% | 53.6% |
| 2022 |
POR
|
22 | 27.6 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 43.8% | 1.5 | 3.9 | 38.8% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 62.5% | 56.6% |
| 2022 |
TOT
|
69 | 17.4 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 43.5% | 0.8 | 2.1 | 36.5% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 67.9% | 55.2% |
| 2023 |
POR
|
65 | 22.9 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 39.7% | 1.2 | 3.6 | 34.6% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 75.9% | 53.7% |
| 2024 |
POR
|
15 | 20.7 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 47.7% | 1.4 | 3.2 | 43.8% | 0.5 | 1.0 | 46.7% | 59.2% |
| 2025 |
POR
|
31 | 15.9 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 43.4% | 1.2 | 3.0 | 40.4% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 84.0% | 60.2% |
| Career | 375 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 43.8% | 0.9 | 2.6 | 34.9% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 68.3% | 55.5% | |
| 2019 |
|
4 | 19.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 42.9% | 0.2 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0% |
| 2020 |
|
12 | 18.3 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 48.1% | 0.9 | 2.8 | 32.4% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 58.1% |
| 2021 |
|
9 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 45.8% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 28.6% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 53.3% |
| 2025 |
POR
|
4 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 14.3% | 0.2 | 2.8 | 9.1% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 23.5% |
| Career | 29 | 16.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 42.3% | 0.6 | 2.2 | 27.0% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 51.3% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Matisse
Thybulle
Portland Trail Blazers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Matisse
Thybulle
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Thybulle
Thybulle
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
74 FGA
39
64.3%FG%
PAINT
33 FGA
8
23.1%FG%
MIDRANGE
0 FGA
2
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
49 FGA
50
35.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
49 FGA
37
29.4%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
166 FGA
94
44.1%FG%
Financial Summary: Matisse Thybulle
Total Value
$11.6M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$11.6M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
28
$11,550,000
$11,550,000
2026-27
29
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—