Damian Lillard
Portland Trail Blazers
Number
#0
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-2 / 200LBS
Age
35
Draft / Org
2012 R1
$41.6M
Total Value
$13.9M AAV
PTS25.1
REB4.3
AST6.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
vs
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
IND
IND
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
Career Trajectory
Damian
Lillard
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 |
POR
|
82 | 38.6 | 19.1 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 15.7 | 42.9% | 2.3 | 6.1 | 36.8% | 3.3 | 3.9 | 84.4% | 54.6% |
| 2013 |
POR
|
82 | 35.8 | 20.7 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 15.9 | 42.4% | 2.7 | 6.8 | 39.4% | 4.5 | 5.2 | 87.1% | 56.8% |
| 2014 |
POR
|
82 | 35.7 | 21.0 | 4.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 16.6 | 43.4% | 2.4 | 7.0 | 34.3% | 4.2 | 4.9 | 86.4% | 56.0% |
| 2015 |
POR
|
75 | 35.7 | 25.1 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 19.7 | 41.9% | 3.1 | 8.1 | 37.5% | 5.5 | 6.2 | 89.2% | 56.0% |
| 2016 |
POR
|
75 | 35.9 | 27.0 | 4.9 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 8.8 | 19.8 | 44.4% | 2.9 | 7.7 | 37.0% | 6.5 | 7.3 | 89.5% | 58.6% |
| 2017 |
POR
|
73 | 36.6 | 26.9 | 4.5 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 19.4 | 43.9% | 3.1 | 8.6 | 36.1% | 6.8 | 7.4 | 91.6% | 59.4% |
| 2018 |
POR
|
80 | 35.5 | 25.8 | 4.6 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 8.5 | 19.2 | 44.4% | 3.0 | 8.0 | 36.9% | 5.8 | 6.4 | 91.2% | 58.8% |
| 2019 |
POR
|
66 | 37.5 | 30.0 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 9.5 | 20.4 | 46.3% | 4.1 | 10.2 | 40.1% | 7.0 | 7.8 | 88.8% | 62.7% |
| 2020 |
POR
|
67 | 35.8 | 28.8 | 4.2 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 19.9 | 45.1% | 4.1 | 10.5 | 39.1% | 6.7 | 7.2 | 92.8% | 62.3% |
| 2021 |
POR
|
29 | 36.4 | 24.0 | 4.1 | 7.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 19.0 | 40.2% | 3.2 | 9.8 | 32.4% | 5.5 | 6.2 | 87.8% | 55.0% |
| 2022 |
POR
|
58 | 36.4 | 32.2 | 4.8 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 9.6 | 20.7 | 46.3% | 4.2 | 11.3 | 37.1% | 8.8 | 9.6 | 91.4% | 64.5% |
| 2023 |
MIL
|
73 | 35.3 | 24.3 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 17.5 | 42.4% | 3.0 | 8.5 | 35.4% | 6.5 | 7.0 | 92.0% | 59.1% |
| 2024 |
MIL
|
59 | 36.1 | 24.9 | 4.7 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 7.6 | 17.0 | 44.8% | 3.4 | 9.1 | 37.8% | 6.2 | 6.8 | 92.0% | 62.3% |
| Career | 901 | 36.2 | 25.1 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 8.1 | 18.4 | 43.9% | 3.1 | 8.4 | 37.1% | 5.8 | 6.5 | 89.9% | 59.0% | |
| 2013 |
POR
|
11 | 42.3 | 22.9 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 17.2 | 43.9% | 2.5 | 6.4 | 38.6% | 5.4 | 6.0 | 89.4% | 57.8% |
| 2014 |
POR
|
5 | 40.2 | 21.6 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 19.2 | 40.6% | 1.0 | 6.2 | 16.1% | 5.0 | 6.4 | 78.1% | 49.1% |
| 2015 |
POR
|
11 | 39.8 | 26.4 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 8.1 | 22.0 | 36.8% | 3.8 | 9.7 | 39.3% | 6.5 | 7.1 | 91.0% | 52.7% |
| 2016 |
POR
|
4 | 37.6 | 27.8 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 9.8 | 22.5 | 43.3% | 2.2 | 8.0 | 28.1% | 6.0 | 6.2 | 96.0% | 55.0% |
| 2017 |
POR
|
4 | 40.6 | 18.5 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 17.8 | 35.2% | 2.2 | 7.5 | 30.0% | 3.8 | 4.2 | 88.2% | 47.1% |
| 2018 |
POR
|
16 | 40.8 | 26.9 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 20.6 | 41.8% | 3.7 | 9.9 | 37.3% | 5.9 | 7.1 | 83.3% | 56.6% |
| 2019 |
POR
|
5 | 37.6 | 25.6 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 15.8 | 40.5% | 3.6 | 9.4 | 38.3% | 9.2 | 9.4 | 97.9% | 64.2% |
| 2020 |
POR
|
6 | 41.3 | 34.3 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 10.3 | 22.3 | 46.3% | 5.8 | 13.0 | 44.9% | 7.8 | 8.3 | 94.0% | 66.0% |
| 2023 |
MIL
|
4 | 39.2 | 31.2 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 20.2 | 42.0% | 5.0 | 12.0 | 41.7% | 9.2 | 9.5 | 97.4% | 64.0% |
| 2024 |
MIL
|
3 | 25.0 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 22.2% | 1.0 | 5.3 | 18.8% | 2.0 | 2.3 | 85.7% | 34.9% |
| Career | 69 | 39.7 | 25.3 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 7.9 | 19.4 | 40.9% | 3.3 | 8.9 | 36.8% | 6.2 | 6.9 | 89.7% | 56.4% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Damian
Lillard
Portland Trail Blazers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Damian
Lillard
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Lillard
Lillard
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting telemetry not available for this period.
Financial Summary: Damian Lillard
Total Value
$41.6M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$13.9M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
35
$14,104,000
$14,104,000
2026-27
36
$13,398,000
$13,398,000
2027-28
37
$14,104,000
$14,104,000
2028-29
38
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—