Jerami Grant
Portland Trail Blazers
Number
#9
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-7 / 213LBS
Age
32
Draft / Org
2014 R2
$103M
Total Value
$34.2M AAV
PTS18.6
REB3.5
AST2.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
SAS
SAS
L
12PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
SAS
SAS
L
17PTS
5REB
1AST
vs
SAS
SAS
L
13PTS
2REB
0AST
@
SAS
SAS
W
5PTS
1REB
0AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
5PTS
0REB
0AST
@
PHX
PHX
W
16PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
L
19PTS
4REB
0AST
vs
MIL
MIL
W
18PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
W
26PTS
5REB
1AST
@
IND
IND
W
8PTS
3REB
1AST
@
BKN
BKN
W
12PTS
4REB
5AST
Career Trajectory
Jerami
Grant
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
|
65 | 21.2 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 5.4 | 35.2% | 0.8 | 2.4 | 31.4% | 1.8 | 3.0 | 59.1% | 47.0% |
| 2015 |
|
77 | 26.8 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 41.9% | 0.5 | 1.9 | 24.0% | 2.8 | 4.2 | 65.8% | 50.6% |
| 2016 |
OKC
|
78 | 19.1 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 46.9% | 0.6 | 1.5 | 37.7% | 1.1 | 1.8 | 61.9% | 56.6% |
| 2016 |
|
2 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 35.3% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 39.0% |
| 2016 |
TOT
|
80 | 19.1 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 46.3% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 37.1% | 1.1 | 1.8 | 61.2% | 55.6% |
| 2017 |
OKC
|
81 | 20.3 | 8.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 53.5% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 29.1% | 2.0 | 3.0 | 67.5% | 60.7% |
| 2018 |
OKC
|
80 | 32.6 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 10.3 | 49.7% | 1.4 | 3.7 | 39.2% | 2.0 | 2.8 | 71.0% | 59.2% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
71 | 26.6 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 8.9 | 47.8% | 1.4 | 3.5 | 38.9% | 2.1 | 2.8 | 75.0% | 59.1% |
| 2020 |
|
54 | 33.9 | 22.3 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 7.4 | 17.3 | 42.9% | 2.1 | 6.1 | 35.0% | 5.4 | 6.4 | 84.5% | 55.6% |
| 2021 |
|
47 | 31.9 | 19.2 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 14.9 | 42.6% | 1.9 | 5.4 | 35.8% | 4.6 | 5.5 | 83.8% | 55.6% |
| 2022 |
POR
|
63 | 35.6 | 20.5 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 14.5 | 47.5% | 2.3 | 5.7 | 40.1% | 4.4 | 5.4 | 81.3% | 60.6% |
| 2023 |
POR
|
54 | 34.0 | 21.0 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 15.7 | 45.1% | 2.1 | 5.1 | 40.2% | 4.7 | 5.8 | 81.7% | 57.3% |
| 2024 |
POR
|
47 | 32.5 | 14.4 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 12.2 | 37.3% | 2.3 | 6.3 | 36.5% | 3.0 | 3.5 | 84.9% | 52.3% |
| 2025 |
POR
|
58 | 29.6 | 18.6 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 12.8 | 45.3% | 2.4 | 6.2 | 39.1% | 4.6 | 5.6 | 81.5% | 60.8% |
| Career | 777 | 28.0 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 44.9% | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.7% | 3.0 | 3.9 | 75.9% | 56.8% | |
| 2016 |
OKC
|
5 | 22.1 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 61.3% | 0.4 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7% | 67.5% |
| 2017 |
OKC
|
6 | 22.1 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 51.4% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 25.0% | 0.8 | 1.8 | 45.5% | 54.0% |
| 2018 |
OKC
|
5 | 35.2 | 11.6 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 1.8 | 4.0 | 45.0% | 1.8 | 2.6 | 69.2% | 63.4% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
19 | 34.3 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 9.2 | 40.6% | 1.6 | 5.0 | 32.6% | 2.5 | 2.8 | 88.9% | 55.6% |
| 2025 |
POR
|
5 | 22.4 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 8.6 | 34.9% | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 3.4 | 3.6 | 94.4% | 51.1% |
| Career | 40 | 29.6 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 44.1% | 1.2 | 3.6 | 34.0% | 2.1 | 2.6 | 82.5% | 56.9% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jerami
Grant
Portland Trail Blazers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jerami
Grant
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Grant
Grant
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
340 FGA
39
64.2%FG%
PAINT
141 FGA
18
30.9%FG%
MIDRANGE
74 FGA
36
31.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
74 FGA
49
34.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
132 FGA
80
47.3%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
298 FGA
68
36.1%FG%
Financial Summary: Jerami Grant
Total Value
$103M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$34.2M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
31
$32,000,001
$32,000,001
2026-27
32
$34,206,898
$34,206,898
2027-28
33
$36,413,790
$36,413,790
2028-29
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—