Kyle Anderson
Minnesota Timberwolves
Number
#5
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-8 / 230LBS
Age
32
Draft / Org
2014 R1
$18.9M
Total Value
$9.44M AAV
PTS7.1
REB3.3
AST3.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs
5/15
4:00 AM
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
L
8PTS
3REB
4AST
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
L
4PTS
3REB
6AST
vs
DEN
DEN
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
DEN
DEN
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
DEN
DEN
W
0PTS
1REB
2AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
HOU
HOU
W
17PTS
6REB
9AST
@
ORL
L
8PTS
7REB
2AST
@
IND
IND
W
6PTS
3REB
4AST
vs
CHA
L
2PTS
1REB
3AST
@
PHI
L
6PTS
1REB
5AST
@
DET
L
2PTS
7REB
2AST
@
DAL
DAL
W
0PTS
3REB
4AST
vs
DET
L
2PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
HOU
HOU
W
3PTS
5REB
3AST
Career Trajectory
Kyle
Anderson
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
SAS
|
32 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 34.8% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 27.3% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 64.3% | 38.9% |
| 2015 |
SAS
|
78 | 16.0 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 46.8% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 32.4% | 0.8 | 1.1 | 74.7% | 52.8% |
| 2016 |
SAS
|
72 | 14.2 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 44.5% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 37.5% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 78.9% | 52.5% |
| 2017 |
SAS
|
74 | 26.7 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 52.7% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 1.4 | 2.0 | 71.2% | 58.2% |
| 2018 |
MEM
|
43 | 29.8 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 54.3% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 26.5% | 0.9 | 1.5 | 57.8% | 56.9% |
| 2019 |
MEM
|
67 | 19.9 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 47.4% | 0.4 | 1.3 | 28.2% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 66.7% | 53.4% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
69 | 27.4 | 12.4 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 46.8% | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.0% | 2.1 | 2.7 | 78.3% | 57.8% |
| 2021 |
MEM
|
69 | 21.5 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 44.6% | 0.5 | 1.6 | 33.0% | 1.0 | 1.5 | 63.8% | 50.6% |
| 2022 |
MIN
|
71 | 28.6 | 9.4 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 50.4% | 0.7 | 1.6 | 41.6% | 1.4 | 1.9 | 73.7% | 57.9% |
| 2023 |
MIN
|
79 | 22.5 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 46.0% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 22.9% | 1.2 | 1.7 | 70.8% | 51.3% |
| 2024 |
MIA
|
26 | 19.1 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 48.9% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 36.8% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 75.0% | 55.2% |
| 2024 |
GSW
|
36 | 15.1 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 45.0% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 36.5% | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7% | 52.2% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
62 | 16.8 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 46.8% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 36.6% | 0.8 | 1.1 | 71.6% | 53.6% |
| 2025 |
MEM
|
4 | 22.2 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 78.9% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 2.0 | 75.0% | 82.1% |
| 2025 |
UTA
|
20 | 20.1 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 52.3% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 60.0% | 1.2 | 1.9 | 65.8% | 56.5% |
| 2025 |
MIN
|
19 | 19.1 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 47.3% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 77.3% | 52.0% |
| 2025 |
MIN
|
43 | 19.8 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 53.0% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 36.4% | 1.1 | 1.6 | 70.6% | 57.3% |
| Career | 759 | 21.5 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 48.0% | 0.4 | 1.2 | 34.2% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 71.4% | 54.7% | |
| 2015 |
SAS
|
10 | 12.9 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 32.0% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 85.7% | 41.0% |
| 2016 |
SAS
|
15 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 56.3% | 0.2 | 0.7 | 30.0% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 72.7% | 60.3% |
| 2017 |
SAS
|
5 | 14.7 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 60.0% | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0% | 62.0% |
| 2019 |
MEM
|
1 | 27.2 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 66.7% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 77.6% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
7 | 30.3 | 8.6 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 8.4 | 39.0% | 0.7 | 2.1 | 33.3% | 1.3 | 1.4 | 90.0% | 47.3% |
| 2021 |
MEM
|
12 | 18.3 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 56.9% | 0.2 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 0.9 | 1.5 | 61.1% | 61.1% |
| 2022 |
MIN
|
4 | 26.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 50.0% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 55.1% |
| 2023 |
MIN
|
15 | 15.3 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 45.6% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 83.3% | 51.4% |
| 2024 |
MIA
|
2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 |
MIN
|
6 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 38.5% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 38.4% |
| Career | 77 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 48.3% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 28.3% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 73.2% | 53.7% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Kyle
Anderson
Minnesota Timberwolves
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Kyle
Anderson
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Anderson
Anderson
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
121 FGA
28
61.5%FG%
PAINT
218 FGA
75
48.7%FG%
MIDRANGE
16 FGA
94
66.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
8 FGA
89
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
8 FGA
30
25.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
8 FGA
52
33.3%FG%
Financial Summary: Kyle Anderson
Total Value
$18.9M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$9.44M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
32
$9,219,512
$9,219,512
2026-27
33
$9,658,536
$9,658,536
2027-28
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—