Jakob Poeltl
Toronto Raptors
Number
#19
Position
POS
C
Measurables
7-0 / 253LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
2016 R1
$123M
Total Value
$24.6M AAV
PTS10.7
REB7.0
AST2.0
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
CLE
CLE
L
9PTS
7REB
0AST
vs
CLE
CLE
W
2PTS
4REB
1AST
@
CLE
CLE
L
14PTS
9REB
3AST
vs
CLE
CLE
W
10PTS
6REB
1AST
vs
CLE
CLE
W
8PTS
6REB
2AST
@
CLE
CLE
L
2PTS
4REB
1AST
@
CLE
CLE
L
4PTS
6REB
2AST
vs
BKN
BKN
W
11PTS
5REB
2AST
@
NYK
L
4PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
MIA
MIA
W
6PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
MIA
MIA
W
17PTS
6REB
3AST
@
BOS
L
14PTS
2REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
8PTS
7REB
4AST
vs
SAC
SAC
L
18PTS
5REB
1AST
@
DET
L
13PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
ORL
W
11PTS
7REB
3AST
vs
NOP
NOP
W
18PTS
11REB
3AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
10PTS
6REB
1AST
@
UTA
UTA
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
L
0PTS
0REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Jakob
Poeltl
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 |
TOR
|
54 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 58.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.1 | 54.4% | 58.9% |
| 2017 |
TOR
|
82 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 65.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.7 | 1.2 | 59.4% | 66.2% |
| 2018 |
SAS
|
77 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 64.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.2 | 53.3% | 64.0% |
| 2019 |
SAS
|
66 | 17.7 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 62.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.3 | 46.5% | 61.2% |
| 2020 |
SAS
|
69 | 26.8 | 8.6 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 61.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 1.8 | 50.8% | 61.2% |
| 2021 |
SAS
|
68 | 29.0 | 13.5 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 9.8 | 61.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 1.4 | 2.8 | 49.5% | 61.3% |
| 2022 |
SAS
|
46 | 26.1 | 12.1 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 61.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 62.5% |
| 2022 |
TOR
|
27 | 27.5 | 12.9 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 8.7 | 65.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.6 | 2.7 | 56.8% | 65.3% |
| 2022 |
TOT
|
73 | 26.6 | 12.4 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 8.5 | 63.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.6 | 2.8 | 59.1% | 63.5% |
| 2023 |
TOR
|
50 | 26.4 | 11.1 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 65.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | 2.1 | 55.1% | 65.3% |
| 2024 |
TOR
|
57 | 29.6 | 14.5 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 6.4 | 10.2 | 62.7% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 1.7 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 64.1% |
| 2025 |
TOR
|
46 | 25.0 | 10.7 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 70.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | 2.1 | 60.2% | 69.8% |
| Career | 642 | 22.6 | 9.1 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 63.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9% | 1.0 | 1.9 | 55.9% | 63.6% | |
| 2016 |
TOR
|
6 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 45.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 42.1% |
| 2017 |
TOR
|
9 | 15.6 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 54.8% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 2.1 | 78.9% | 62.2% |
| 2018 |
SAS
|
7 | 25.3 | 7.3 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 63.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.7 | 1.3 | 55.6% | 63.8% |
| 2020 |
SAS
|
1 | 32.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 64.4% |
| 2021 |
SAS
|
1 | 31.2 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 70.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 68.0% |
| 2025 |
TOR
|
7 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 64.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | 2.0 | 64.3% | 65.9% |
| Career | 31 | 17.4 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 60.8% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.1 | 1.7 | 63.5% | 62.6% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jakob
Poeltl
Toronto Raptors
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jakob
Poeltl
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Poeltl
Poeltl
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
369 FGA
92
79.5%FG%
PAINT
147 FGA
82
51.2%FG%
MIDRANGE
41 FGA
88
52.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
14
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
13
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
6
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Jakob Poeltl
Total Value
$123M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$24.6M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
30
$19,500,000
$19,500,000
2026-27
31
$19,500,000
$19,500,000
2027-28
32
$27,300,000
$27,300,000
2028-29
33
$29,484,000
$29,484,000
2029-30
34
$27,300,000
$27,300,000
2030-31
35
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—