Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
Memphis Grizzlies
Number
#3
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-5 / 204LBS
Age
33
Draft / Org
2013 R1
$43.2M
Total Value
$21.6M AAV
PTS8.4
REB2.5
AST2.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
@
UTA
UTA
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
vs
NYK
DNP
vs
PHX
PHX
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
vs
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
CHA
DNP
vs
BOS
DNP
vs
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
DET
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
PHI
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
Career Trajectory
Kentavious
Caldwell-Pope
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 |
|
80 | 19.8 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 39.6% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 31.9% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 77.0% | 48.3% |
| 2014 |
|
82 | 31.5 | 12.7 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 11.9 | 40.1% | 1.9 | 5.4 | 34.5% | 1.3 | 1.9 | 69.6% | 50.1% |
| 2015 |
|
76 | 36.7 | 14.5 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 12.6 | 42.0% | 1.5 | 4.9 | 30.9% | 2.4 | 3.0 | 81.1% | 52.1% |
| 2016 |
|
76 | 33.3 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 12.2 | 39.9% | 2.0 | 5.8 | 35.0% | 2.0 | 2.4 | 83.2% | 51.9% |
| 2017 |
LAL
|
74 | 33.2 | 13.4 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 10.8 | 42.6% | 2.1 | 5.6 | 38.3% | 2.1 | 2.6 | 78.9% | 56.1% |
| 2018 |
LAL
|
82 | 24.8 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 9.2 | 43.0% | 1.8 | 5.3 | 34.7% | 1.7 | 1.9 | 86.7% | 56.8% |
| 2019 |
LAL
|
69 | 25.5 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 46.7% | 1.3 | 3.5 | 38.5% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 77.5% | 58.4% |
| 2020 |
LAL
|
67 | 28.4 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 43.1% | 1.8 | 4.4 | 41.0% | 1.4 | 1.7 | 86.6% | 58.8% |
| 2021 |
WAS
|
77 | 30.2 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 10.8 | 43.5% | 2.1 | 5.3 | 39.0% | 1.8 | 2.0 | 89.0% | 56.8% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
76 | 31.4 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 46.2% | 1.8 | 4.2 | 42.3% | 1.4 | 1.6 | 82.4% | 59.8% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
76 | 31.6 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 46.0% | 1.6 | 4.1 | 40.6% | 1.3 | 1.5 | 89.4% | 60.2% |
| 2024 |
|
78 | 29.5 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 43.5% | 1.5 | 4.3 | 33.8% | 1.1 | 1.2 | 86.6% | 57.0% |
| 2025 |
MEM
|
51 | 21.2 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 7.2 | 41.0% | 1.1 | 3.4 | 31.6% | 1.4 | 1.6 | 91.3% | 53.3% |
| Career | 964 | 29.2 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 9.2 | 42.7% | 1.6 | 4.5 | 36.4% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 82.6% | 55.1% | |
| 2015 |
|
4 | 40.3 | 15.2 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 12.5 | 44.0% | 3.0 | 6.8 | 44.4% | 1.2 | 1.8 | 71.4% | 57.5% |
| 2019 |
LAL
|
21 | 28.9 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 41.8% | 2.1 | 5.7 | 37.8% | 1.0 | 1.3 | 81.5% | 56.0% |
| 2020 |
LAL
|
6 | 29.8 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 41.2% | 1.0 | 3.8 | 26.1% | 1.2 | 1.2 | 100.0% | 55.3% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
20 | 33.5 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 45.7% | 1.8 | 4.6 | 38.0% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 82.9% | 59.8% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
12 | 35.0 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 39.5% | 1.5 | 4.6 | 32.7% | 0.9 | 0.9 | 100.0% | 53.4% |
| 2024 |
|
5 | 32.8 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 26.7% | 1.2 | 4.6 | 26.1% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0% | 39.4% |
| Career | 68 | 32.3 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 8.1 | 41.9% | 1.8 | 5.0 | 36.0% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 84.6% | 55.9% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Kentavious
Caldwell-Pope
Memphis Grizzlies
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Kentavious
Caldwell-Pope
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Caldwell-Pope
Caldwell-Pope
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
90 FGA
21
59.6%FG%
PAINT
82 FGA
63
45.3%FG%
MIDRANGE
131 FGA
72
45.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
32 FGA
31
25.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
24 FGA
65
40.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
221 FGA
43
31.7%FG%
Financial Summary: Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
Total Value
$43.2M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$21.6M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
32
$21,621,500
$21,621,500
2026-27
33
$21,621,500
$21,621,500
2027-28
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—