Kyle Lowry
Number
#7
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-0 / 196LBS
Age
40
Draft / Org
2006 R1
$2.3M
Total Value
$2.3M AAV
PTS1.2
REB0.6
AST0.8
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
New York Knicks
5/14
4:00 AM
vs
NYK
DNP
vs
NYK
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
vs
BOS
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
BOS
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
BOS
DNP
vs
BOS
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
vs
ORL
DNP
vs
MIL
MIL
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
IND
IND
DNP
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
DET
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
WAS
WAS
DNP
@
MIA
MIA
DNP
Career Trajectory
Kyle
Lowry
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 |
MEM
|
10 | 17.5 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.8% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 37.5% | 2.5 | 2.8 | 89.3% | 55.6% |
| 2007 |
MEM
|
82 | 25.5 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 7.2 | 43.2% | 0.4 | 1.7 | 25.7% | 3.0 | 4.2 | 69.8% | 53.1% |
| 2008 |
HOU
|
28 | 21.7 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 47.5% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 27.6% | 1.9 | 2.3 | 80.0% | 56.1% |
| 2008 |
MEM
|
49 | 21.9 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 41.2% | 0.3 | 1.4 | 24.6% | 2.6 | 3.3 | 80.1% | 54.0% |
| 2008 |
|
77 | 21.8 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 43.5% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 25.5% | 2.4 | 2.9 | 80.1% | 54.7% |
| 2009 |
HOU
|
68 | 24.3 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 39.7% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 27.2% | 3.2 | 3.8 | 82.7% | 53.6% |
| 2010 |
HOU
|
75 | 34.2 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 10.8 | 42.6% | 1.7 | 4.6 | 37.6% | 2.6 | 3.3 | 76.5% | 55.0% |
| 2011 |
HOU
|
47 | 32.1 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 10.9 | 40.9% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 37.4% | 3.6 | 4.2 | 86.4% | 55.8% |
| 2012 |
TOR
|
68 | 29.7 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 9.2 | 40.1% | 1.5 | 4.1 | 36.2% | 2.8 | 3.5 | 79.5% | 54.3% |
| 2013 |
TOR
|
79 | 36.2 | 17.9 | 4.7 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 13.7 | 42.3% | 2.4 | 6.3 | 38.0% | 4.0 | 4.9 | 81.3% | 56.7% |
| 2014 |
TOR
|
70 | 34.5 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 14.9 | 41.2% | 1.9 | 5.6 | 33.8% | 3.6 | 4.5 | 80.8% | 52.7% |
| 2015 |
TOR
|
77 | 37.0 | 21.2 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 15.6 | 42.7% | 2.8 | 7.1 | 38.8% | 5.2 | 6.4 | 81.1% | 57.8% |
| 2016 |
TOR
|
60 | 37.4 | 22.4 | 4.8 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 7.1 | 15.3 | 46.4% | 3.2 | 7.8 | 41.2% | 5.0 | 6.1 | 81.9% | 62.3% |
| 2017 |
TOR
|
78 | 32.2 | 16.2 | 5.6 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 12.1 | 42.7% | 3.1 | 7.6 | 39.9% | 2.9 | 3.3 | 85.4% | 59.8% |
| 2018 |
TOR
|
65 | 34.0 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 8.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 11.4 | 41.1% | 2.4 | 7.0 | 34.7% | 2.5 | 3.0 | 83.0% | 56.2% |
| 2019 |
TOR
|
58 | 36.3 | 19.4 | 5.0 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 13.8 | 41.6% | 2.8 | 8.0 | 35.2% | 5.1 | 5.9 | 85.7% | 59.0% |
| 2020 |
TOR
|
46 | 34.9 | 17.2 | 5.4 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 13.0 | 43.6% | 2.8 | 7.2 | 39.6% | 3.0 | 3.5 | 87.5% | 59.3% |
| 2021 |
MIA
|
63 | 33.8 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 10.0 | 44.0% | 2.3 | 6.1 | 37.7% | 2.3 | 2.8 | 85.1% | 60.0% |
| 2022 |
MIA
|
57 | 31.1 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 8.9 | 41.3% | 2.0 | 5.6 | 35.4% | 2.1 | 2.5 | 86.4% | 57.5% |
| 2023 |
MIA
|
37 | 28.1 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 42.6% | 1.7 | 4.4 | 38.5% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 83.3% | 58.2% |
| 2023 |
|
24 | 28.3 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 43.4% | 1.5 | 3.9 | 39.4% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 84.8% | 59.9% |
| 2023 |
|
61 | 28.2 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 42.9% | 1.6 | 4.2 | 38.8% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 84.0% | 58.8% |
| 2024 |
|
35 | 18.9 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 35.0% | 0.8 | 2.5 | 33.0% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 81.8% | 52.5% |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 16.0% | 0.3 | 1.8 | 16.0% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 83.3% | 30.8% |
| Career | 1190 | 31.0 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 10.5 | 42.3% | 1.9 | 5.1 | 36.7% | 3.1 | 3.8 | 81.6% | 56.9% | |
| 2008 |
HOU
|
13 | 19.5 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 33.3% | 0.3 | 1.2 | 25.0% | 1.8 | 2.4 | 74.2% | 45.0% |
| 2013 |
TOR
|
7 | 38.8 | 21.1 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 15.6 | 40.4% | 2.4 | 6.1 | 39.5% | 6.1 | 7.0 | 87.8% | 56.7% |
| 2014 |
TOR
|
4 | 32.8 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 14.2 | 31.6% | 1.2 | 5.8 | 21.7% | 2.0 | 2.8 | 72.7% | 39.6% |
| 2015 |
TOR
|
20 | 38.3 | 19.1 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 6.5 | 16.5 | 39.7% | 2.1 | 6.9 | 30.4% | 3.9 | 5.2 | 75.0% | 50.8% |
| 2016 |
TOR
|
8 | 37.5 | 15.8 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 11.6 | 46.2% | 1.6 | 4.8 | 34.2% | 3.4 | 4.1 | 81.8% | 58.6% |
| 2017 |
TOR
|
10 | 36.1 | 17.4 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 11.8 | 50.8% | 2.8 | 6.3 | 44.4% | 2.6 | 3.2 | 81.3% | 65.9% |
| 2018 |
TOR
|
24 | 37.6 | 15.0 | 4.9 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 11.5 | 44.0% | 2.2 | 6.0 | 35.9% | 2.7 | 3.4 | 80.2% | 57.7% |
| 2019 |
TOR
|
11 | 37.5 | 17.7 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 13.5 | 41.9% | 2.1 | 6.5 | 31.9% | 4.4 | 5.5 | 80.0% | 55.9% |
| 2021 |
MIA
|
10 | 29.5 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 29.1% | 1.3 | 5.4 | 24.1% | 1.5 | 1.9 | 78.9% | 41.3% |
| 2022 |
MIA
|
23 | 26.1 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 42.5% | 1.4 | 3.8 | 37.5% | 1.3 | 1.4 | 93.9% | 56.2% |
| 2023 |
|
6 | 29.3 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 34.4% | 1.3 | 4.0 | 33.3% | 2.0 | 2.5 | 80.0% | 54.4% |
| 2025 |
|
2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| Career | 138 | 32.4 | 13.3 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 10.8 | 41.1% | 1.7 | 5.1 | 33.8% | 2.7 | 3.4 | 80.3% | 54.2% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Kyle
Lowry
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Kyle
Lowry
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Lowry
Lowry
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
0 FGA
-2
0.0%FG%
PAINT
0 FGA
-1
0.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
0 FGA
1
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
16 FGA
84
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
16 FGA
3
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
124 FGA
12
14.3%FG%
Financial Summary: Kyle Lowry
Total Value
$2.3M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
39
$2,296,274
$2,296,274
2026-27
40
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—