Jusuf Nurkic
Utah Jazz
Number
#30
Position
POS
C
Measurables
6-11 / 290LBS
Age
31
Draft / Org
2014 R1
$19.4M
Total Value
$19.4M AAV
PTS10.9
REB10.4
AST4.8
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
DNP
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
OKC
OKC
DNP
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
vs
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
NYK
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
WAS
WAS
DNP
Career Trajectory
Jusuf
Nurkic
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
DEN
|
62 | 17.8 | 6.9 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 44.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.4 | 2.1 | 63.6% | 48.3% |
| 2015 |
DEN
|
32 | 17.1 | 8.2 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 41.7% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.9 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 46.0% |
| 2016 |
POR
|
20 | 29.2 | 15.2 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 11.8 | 50.8% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 3.2 | 4.8 | 66.0% | 54.5% |
| 2016 |
DEN
|
45 | 17.9 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 50.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | 2.5 | 49.6% | 51.5% |
| 2016 |
TOT
|
65 | 21.4 | 10.2 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 50.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.8 | 3.2 | 57.1% | 52.8% |
| 2017 |
POR
|
79 | 26.4 | 14.3 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 12.0 | 50.5% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.2 | 3.5 | 63.0% | 52.8% |
| 2018 |
POR
|
72 | 27.4 | 15.6 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 11.5 | 50.8% | 0.0 | 0.4 | 10.3% | 3.9 | 5.1 | 77.3% | 57.0% |
| 2019 |
POR
|
8 | 31.6 | 17.6 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 6.8 | 13.6 | 49.5% | 0.2 | 1.2 | 20.0% | 3.9 | 4.4 | 88.6% | 56.7% |
| 2020 |
POR
|
37 | 23.8 | 11.5 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 9.0 | 51.4% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 40.0% | 1.9 | 3.1 | 61.9% | 55.4% |
| 2021 |
POR
|
56 | 28.2 | 15.0 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 10.7 | 53.5% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 26.8% | 3.3 | 4.8 | 69.0% | 58.6% |
| 2022 |
POR
|
52 | 26.8 | 13.3 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 9.7 | 51.9% | 0.8 | 2.3 | 36.1% | 2.4 | 3.7 | 66.1% | 58.9% |
| 2023 |
PHX
|
76 | 27.3 | 10.9 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 51.0% | 0.3 | 1.2 | 24.4% | 2.2 | 3.4 | 64.0% | 55.9% |
| 2024 |
PHX
|
25 | 23.6 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 45.4% | 0.8 | 2.4 | 32.2% | 1.9 | 2.8 | 69.6% | 55.6% |
| 2024 |
|
26 | 18.1 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 49.7% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 28.3% | 1.4 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 55.4% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
51 | 20.8 | 8.9 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 47.7% | 0.6 | 2.1 | 30.5% | 1.7 | 2.5 | 66.4% | 55.5% |
| 2025 |
UTA
|
41 | 26.4 | 10.9 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 8.7 | 50.3% | 0.6 | 1.7 | 35.2% | 1.5 | 2.8 | 54.9% | 54.8% |
| Career | 631 | 24.5 | 11.8 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 9.2 | 50.2% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 29.4% | 2.3 | 3.5 | 66.1% | 54.8% | |
| 2016 |
POR
|
1 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 33.3% |
| 2017 |
POR
|
4 | 23.4 | 11.8 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 9.8 | 48.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.2 | 2.8 | 81.8% | 53.6% |
| 2019 |
POR
|
6 | 33.6 | 15.5 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 11.8 | 46.5% | 0.8 | 2.3 | 35.7% | 3.7 | 5.3 | 68.8% | 54.7% |
| 2020 |
POR
|
6 | 29.0 | 13.2 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 9.2 | 54.5% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 20.0% | 3.0 | 4.2 | 72.0% | 59.8% |
| 2023 |
PHX
|
4 | 26.0 | 7.8 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 1.2 | 2.8 | 45.5% | 50.3% |
| Career | 21 | 28.1 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 9.2 | 49.5% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 27.3% | 2.6 | 3.8 | 68.4% | 55.1% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY MatrixJusuf
Nurkic
Utah Jazz
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jusuf
Nurkic
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
262 FGA
18
58.3%FG%
PAINT
278 FGA
85
52.9%FG%
MIDRANGE
32 FGA
30
26.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
8 FGA
89
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
16
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
131 FGA
57
34.3%FG%
Financial Summary: Jusuf Nurkic
Total Value
$19.4M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$19.4M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
31
$19,375,000
$19,375,000
2026-27
32
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—