Jaren Jackson Jr.
Utah Jazz
Number
#20
Position
POS
F-C
Measurables
6-10 / 242LBS
Age
26
Draft / Org
2018 R1
$240M
Total Value
$48M AAV
PTS19.2
REB5.8
AST1.9
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
DNP
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
OKC
OKC
DNP
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
vs
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
NYK
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
WAS
WAS
DNP
Career Trajectory
Jaren
Jackson Jr.
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 |
MEM
|
58 | 26.1 | 13.8 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 10.2 | 50.6% | 0.9 | 2.4 | 35.9% | 2.6 | 3.4 | 76.6% | 59.1% |
| 2019 |
MEM
|
57 | 28.5 | 17.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 13.2 | 46.9% | 2.5 | 6.5 | 39.4% | 2.4 | 3.3 | 74.7% | 59.3% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
11 | 23.4 | 14.4 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 42.4% | 1.5 | 5.5 | 28.3% | 3.2 | 3.8 | 83.3% | 55.1% |
| 2021 |
MEM
|
78 | 27.3 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 13.3 | 41.5% | 1.6 | 5.1 | 31.9% | 3.6 | 4.4 | 82.3% | 53.5% |
| 2022 |
MEM
|
63 | 28.4 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 13.0 | 50.6% | 1.6 | 4.5 | 35.5% | 3.8 | 4.9 | 78.8% | 61.3% |
| 2023 |
MEM
|
66 | 32.2 | 22.5 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 17.6 | 44.4% | 1.8 | 5.5 | 32.0% | 5.1 | 6.3 | 80.8% | 55.2% |
| 2024 |
MEM
|
76 | 30.0 | 22.1 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 16.4 | 48.8% | 2.0 | 5.3 | 38.2% | 4.1 | 5.3 | 78.3% | 59.2% |
| 2025 |
MEM
|
45 | 30.7 | 19.2 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 14.9 | 47.5% | 1.8 | 4.9 | 35.9% | 3.3 | 4.2 | 79.7% | 57.4% |
| 2025 |
UTA
|
3 | 24.0 | 22.3 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 16.3 | 49.0% | 1.7 | 5.0 | 33.3% | 4.7 | 5.3 | 87.5% | 59.8% |
| 2025 |
UTA
|
48 | 30.3 | 19.4 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 15.0 | 47.6% | 1.8 | 4.9 | 35.7% | 3.4 | 4.2 | 80.3% | 57.6% |
| Career | 457 | 28.8 | 18.6 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 14.1 | 46.7% | 1.7 | 4.9 | 35.3% | 3.6 | 4.6 | 79.3% | 57.6% | |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
7 | 26.1 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 9.4 | 40.9% | 1.6 | 5.1 | 30.6% | 3.3 | 3.9 | 85.2% | 56.5% |
| 2021 |
MEM
|
12 | 27.8 | 15.4 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 13.0 | 37.8% | 2.2 | 6.0 | 37.5% | 3.3 | 4.4 | 75.5% | 51.6% |
| 2022 |
MEM
|
6 | 36.8 | 18.0 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 13.8 | 42.2% | 1.2 | 4.2 | 28.0% | 5.2 | 6.0 | 86.1% | 54.6% |
| 2024 |
MEM
|
4 | 34.2 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 14.5 | 37.9% | 0.8 | 2.8 | 27.3% | 4.2 | 5.0 | 85.0% | 47.9% |
| Career | 29 | 30.1 | 15.3 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 12.5 | 39.4% | 1.7 | 5.0 | 33.3% | 3.8 | 4.7 | 81.6% | 52.6% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jaren
Jackson Jr.
Utah Jazz
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jaren
Jackson Jr.
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Jackson Jr.
Jackson Jr.
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
229 FGA
30
61.9%FG%
PAINT
474 FGA
83
51.6%FG%
MIDRANGE
94 FGA
61
41.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
39 FGA
52
36.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
47 FGA
55
36.7%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
300 FGA
65
35.6%FG%
Financial Summary: Jaren Jackson Jr.
Total Value
$240M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$48M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
26
$35,000,000
$35,000,000
2026-27
27
$49,000,000
$49,000,000
2027-28
28
$50,500,000
$50,500,000
2028-29
29
$52,000,000
$52,000,000
2029-30
30
$53,500,000
$53,500,000
2030-31
31
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—