Justin Champagnie
Washington Wizards
Number
#9
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-6 / 206LBS
Age
24
Draft / Org
Pittsburgh
$8.02M
Total Value
$2.67M AAV
PTS8.8
REB5.6
AST1.2
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
CLE
CLE
L
13PTS
6REB
3AST
vs
MIA
MIA
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
L
11PTS
8REB
2AST
vs
CHI
CHI
L
5PTS
8REB
2AST
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
MIA
MIA
L
12PTS
10REB
2AST
vs
PHI
L
17PTS
7REB
0AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
18PTS
4REB
2AST
@
POR
POR
L
10PTS
2REB
1AST
@
GSW
GSW
L
6PTS
2REB
3AST
@
UTA
UTA
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
vs
OKC
OKC
L
3PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
DET
DNP
vs
DET
L
18PTS
9REB
2AST
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
BOS
L
10PTS
4REB
1AST
@
ORL
L
12PTS
4REB
1AST
@
MIA
MIA
L
8PTS
5REB
2AST
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
Career Trajectory
Justin
Champagnie
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 |
TOR
|
36 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 46.3% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 35.7% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 57.1% |
| 2022 |
TOR
|
3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0% |
| 2022 |
|
2 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 0.5 | 2.5 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 20.8% |
| 2022 |
TOT
|
5 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 0.2 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 36.7% |
| 2023 |
WAS
|
15 | 15.7 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 41.0% | 0.9 | 3.0 | 28.9% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.0% | 52.6% |
| 2024 |
WAS
|
61 | 21.9 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 51.1% | 1.2 | 3.2 | 38.3% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 68.5% | 61.4% |
| 2025 |
WAS
|
67 | 20.3 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 50.7% | 0.8 | 2.4 | 32.5% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 77.6% | 59.2% |
| Career | 184 | 17.6 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 49.6% | 0.8 | 2.4 | 34.8% | 0.8 | 1.1 | 75.4% | 59.1% | |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0% |
| Career | 4 | 150.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Justin
Champagnie
Washington Wizards
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Justin
Champagnie
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Champagnie
Champagnie
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
283 FGA
72
70.7%FG%
PAINT
64 FGA
9
24.6%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
17
14.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
40 FGA
33
28.6%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
32 FGA
32
27.3%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
129 FGA
54
33.9%FG%
Financial Summary: Justin Champagnie
Total Value
$8.02M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.67M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
24
$2,349,578
$2,349,578
2026-27
25
$2,667,944
$2,667,944
2027-28
26
$3,005,085
$3,005,085
2028-29
27
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—