Anthony Davis
Washington Wizards
Number
#23
Position
POS
F-C
Measurables
6-10 / 253LBS
Age
33
Draft / Org
2012 R1
$175M
Total Value
$58.5M AAV
PTS20.4
REB11.1
AST2.8
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
MIA
MIA
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
MIA
MIA
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
@
LAL
LAL
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
@
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
UTA
UTA
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
vs
OKC
OKC
DNP
vs
DET
DNP
vs
DET
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
@
ORL
DNP
@
MIA
MIA
DNP
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
Career Trajectory
Anthony
Davis
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 |
NOP
|
64 | 28.9 | 13.6 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 10.6 | 51.6% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.6 | 3.5 | 75.1% | 55.9% |
| 2013 |
NOP
|
67 | 35.2 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 15.0 | 51.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 22.2% | 5.2 | 6.6 | 79.1% | 58.2% |
| 2014 |
NOP
|
68 | 36.1 | 24.4 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 17.6 | 53.5% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 8.3% | 5.5 | 6.8 | 80.5% | 59.1% |
| 2015 |
NOP
|
61 | 35.5 | 24.3 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 9.2 | 18.6 | 49.3% | 0.6 | 1.8 | 32.4% | 5.3 | 7.0 | 75.8% | 55.9% |
| 2016 |
NOP
|
75 | 36.1 | 28.0 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 10.3 | 20.3 | 50.5% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 29.9% | 6.9 | 8.6 | 80.2% | 58.0% |
| 2017 |
NOP
|
75 | 36.4 | 28.1 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 10.4 | 19.5 | 53.4% | 0.7 | 2.2 | 34.0% | 6.6 | 8.0 | 82.8% | 61.2% |
| 2018 |
NOP
|
56 | 33.0 | 25.9 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 18.3 | 51.7% | 0.9 | 2.6 | 33.1% | 6.1 | 7.7 | 79.4% | 59.7% |
| 2019 |
LAL
|
62 | 34.4 | 26.1 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 8.9 | 17.7 | 50.3% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 33.0% | 7.2 | 8.5 | 84.6% | 61.0% |
| 2020 |
LAL
|
36 | 32.2 | 21.8 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 8.4 | 17.0 | 49.1% | 0.7 | 2.8 | 26.0% | 4.4 | 5.9 | 73.8% | 55.6% |
| 2021 |
LAL
|
40 | 35.2 | 23.2 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 9.2 | 17.4 | 53.2% | 0.3 | 1.8 | 18.6% | 4.3 | 6.1 | 71.3% | 57.8% |
| 2022 |
LAL
|
57 | 34.2 | 25.9 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 17.2 | 56.3% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 25.3% | 6.2 | 7.9 | 78.2% | 62.6% |
| 2023 |
LAL
|
78 | 35.6 | 24.8 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 9.4 | 17.0 | 55.6% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 27.1% | 5.6 | 6.9 | 81.3% | 62.1% |
| 2024 |
DAL
|
11 | 30.6 | 22.4 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 8.6 | 18.5 | 46.6% | 1.1 | 3.9 | 27.9% | 4.1 | 5.6 | 72.6% | 53.4% |
| 2024 |
LAL
|
42 | 34.3 | 25.7 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 9.5 | 18.0 | 52.8% | 0.7 | 2.2 | 29.8% | 6.0 | 7.6 | 78.8% | 60.1% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
53 | 33.5 | 25.1 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 18.2 | 51.5% | 0.8 | 2.6 | 29.2% | 5.6 | 7.2 | 77.8% | 58.7% |
| 2025 |
DAL
|
20 | 31.2 | 20.4 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 16.7 | 50.6% | 0.5 | 1.9 | 27.0% | 3.0 | 4.0 | 72.8% | 55.1% |
| Career | 812 | 34.4 | 24.1 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 9.0 | 17.3 | 52.2% | 0.5 | 1.6 | 29.5% | 5.5 | 7.0 | 79.3% | 59.1% | |
| 2014 |
NOP
|
4 | 42.9 | 31.5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 11.8 | 21.8 | 54.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 9.0 | 88.9% | 61.3% |
| 2017 |
NOP
|
9 | 39.8 | 30.1 | 13.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 11.8 | 22.7 | 52.0% | 0.7 | 2.4 | 27.3% | 5.9 | 7.1 | 82.8% | 58.4% |
| 2019 |
LAL
|
21 | 36.7 | 27.7 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 9.8 | 17.1 | 57.1% | 1.1 | 2.9 | 38.3% | 7.1 | 8.5 | 83.2% | 66.5% |
| 2020 |
LAL
|
6 | 30.9 | 18.7 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 14.3 | 40.7% | 0.5 | 2.8 | 17.6% | 6.5 | 7.7 | 84.8% | 52.7% |
| 2022 |
LAL
|
16 | 38.1 | 22.6 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 8.2 | 15.9 | 52.0% | 0.3 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 5.8 | 6.8 | 85.2% | 59.9% |
| 2023 |
LAL
|
5 | 41.8 | 27.8 | 15.6 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 11.8 | 18.6 | 63.4% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 4.2 | 5.2 | 80.8% | 66.5% |
| Career | 61 | 37.8 | 26.1 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 9.6 | 17.8 | 53.9% | 0.6 | 2.0 | 30.6% | 6.3 | 7.5 | 84.1% | 61.9% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Anthony
Davis
Washington Wizards
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Anthony
Davis
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Davis
Davis
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
589 FGA
48
66.0%FG%
PAINT
340 FGA
66
46.3%FG%
MIDRANGE
307 FGA
51
37.8%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
8 FGA
-2
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
16 FGA
83
50.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
132 FGA
22
25.8%FG%
Financial Summary: Anthony Davis
Total Value
$175M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$58.5M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
32
$54,126,450
$54,126,450
2026-27
33
$58,456,566
$58,456,566
2027-28
34
$62,786,682
$62,786,682
2028-29
35
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—