Joe Ingles
Minnesota Timberwolves
Number
#7
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-8 / 220LBS
Age
38
Draft / Org
Maccabi Tel Aviv
$2.3M
Total Value
$2.3M AAV
PTS1.8
REB0.8
AST1.5
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs
5/15
4:00 AM
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
L
7PTS
2REB
0AST
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
DEN
DEN
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
NOP
NOP
W
15PTS
6REB
10AST
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
@
ORL
L
7PTS
4REB
4AST
@
IND
IND
DNP
vs
CHA
DNP
@
PHI
DNP
@
DET
DNP
@
DAL
DAL
DNP
vs
DET
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
HOU
HOU
DNP
Career Trajectory
Joe
Ingles
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
UTA
|
79 | 21.2 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 41.5% | 0.9 | 2.6 | 35.6% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 75.0% | 53.3% |
| 2015 |
UTA
|
81 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 42.6% | 1.0 | 2.6 | 38.6% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 72.2% | 57.2% |
| 2016 |
UTA
|
82 | 24.1 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 45.2% | 1.5 | 3.4 | 44.1% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 73.5% | 60.4% |
| 2017 |
UTA
|
82 | 31.4 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 8.8 | 46.7% | 2.5 | 5.7 | 44.0% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 79.5% | 62.3% |
| 2018 |
UTA
|
82 | 31.3 | 12.1 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 9.8 | 44.8% | 2.3 | 5.9 | 39.1% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 70.7% | 58.1% |
| 2019 |
UTA
|
72 | 29.7 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 7.7 | 44.5% | 2.0 | 4.9 | 39.9% | 1.0 | 1.3 | 78.7% | 59.5% |
| 2020 |
UTA
|
67 | 27.9 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 8.4 | 48.9% | 2.7 | 6.1 | 45.1% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 84.4% | 67.2% |
| 2021 |
UTA
|
45 | 24.9 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 40.4% | 1.7 | 5.0 | 34.7% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 77.3% | 55.1% |
| 2022 |
MIL
|
46 | 22.6 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 43.5% | 1.8 | 4.4 | 40.9% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 85.7% | 61.6% |
| 2023 |
|
68 | 17.1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 43.6% | 1.0 | 2.4 | 43.5% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 82.4% | 61.2% |
| 2024 |
MIN
|
14 | 8.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 26.1% | 0.2 | 1.1 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 32.6% |
| 2025 |
MIN
|
23 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 59.3% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 43.8% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 73.5% |
| Career | 741 | 23.8 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 44.8% | 1.7 | 4.1 | 40.9% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 77.5% | 60.0% | |
| 2016 |
UTA
|
11 | 30.3 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 40.3% | 1.4 | 3.7 | 36.6% | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7% | 53.8% |
| 2017 |
UTA
|
11 | 34.8 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 11.0 | 47.1% | 3.2 | 7.0 | 45.5% | 1.0 | 1.5 | 64.7% | 62.3% |
| 2018 |
UTA
|
5 | 30.0 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 32.4% | 1.6 | 5.8 | 27.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 43.2% |
| 2019 |
UTA
|
7 | 33.7 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 7.7 | 40.7% | 2.0 | 5.7 | 35.0% | 0.9 | 0.9 | 100.0% | 56.5% |
| 2020 |
UTA
|
11 | 27.8 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 49.4% | 2.2 | 5.3 | 41.4% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 76.9% | 66.1% |
| 2022 |
MIL
|
5 | 17.6 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 52.2% | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 73.9% |
| 2023 |
|
7 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 33.3% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 28.6% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 42.7% |
| 2025 |
MIN
|
3 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 0.7 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 90.2% |
| Career | 60 | 26.3 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 44.2% | 1.8 | 4.6 | 40.0% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 71.4% | 59.5% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Joe
Ingles
Minnesota Timberwolves
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Joe
Ingles
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Ingles
Ingles
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
32 FGA
97
87.5%FG%
PAINT
0 FGA
3
0.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
94
66.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
14
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
16 FGA
47
33.3%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
49 FGA
96
46.2%FG%
Financial Summary: Joe Ingles
Total Value
$2.3M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
38
$2,296,274
$2,296,274
2026-27
39
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—