Julius Randle
Minnesota Timberwolves
Number
#30
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-9 / 250LBS
Age
31
Draft / Org
2014 R1
$100M
Total Value
$33.3M AAV
PTS21.1
REB6.7
AST5.0
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs
5/15
4:00 AM
vs
SAS
SAS
W
12PTS
8REB
3AST
vs
SAS
SAS
L
12PTS
6REB
0AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
12PTS
5REB
2AST
@
SAS
SAS
W
21PTS
10REB
2AST
vs
DEN
DEN
W
18PTS
4REB
5AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
27PTS
9REB
6AST
vs
DEN
DEN
W
15PTS
9REB
2AST
vs
DEN
DEN
W
15PTS
6REB
4AST
@
DEN
DEN
W
24PTS
9REB
6AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
16PTS
7REB
2AST
vs
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
@
ORL
DNP
@
IND
IND
W
19PTS
2REB
4AST
vs
CHA
L
26PTS
8REB
4AST
@
PHI
L
21PTS
7REB
3AST
@
DET
L
27PTS
6REB
6AST
@
DAL
DAL
W
24PTS
3REB
4AST
vs
DET
L
11PTS
8REB
4AST
vs
HOU
HOU
W
24PTS
6REB
6AST
Career Trajectory
Julius
Randle
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
LAL
|
1 | 13.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 25.8% |
| 2015 |
LAL
|
81 | 28.2 | 11.3 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 10.3 | 42.9% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 27.8% | 2.4 | 3.3 | 71.5% | 48.2% |
| 2016 |
LAL
|
74 | 28.8 | 13.2 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 10.4 | 48.8% | 0.2 | 0.9 | 27.0% | 2.8 | 3.8 | 72.3% | 54.3% |
| 2017 |
LAL
|
82 | 26.7 | 16.1 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 11.0 | 55.8% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 22.2% | 3.7 | 5.2 | 71.8% | 60.6% |
| 2018 |
NOP
|
73 | 30.6 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 7.8 | 14.9 | 52.4% | 0.9 | 2.7 | 34.4% | 4.9 | 6.7 | 73.1% | 60.0% |
| 2019 |
|
64 | 32.5 | 19.5 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 15.7 | 46.0% | 1.0 | 3.6 | 27.7% | 4.0 | 5.5 | 73.3% | 53.8% |
| 2020 |
|
71 | 37.5 | 24.1 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 8.5 | 18.6 | 45.6% | 2.3 | 5.5 | 41.1% | 4.9 | 6.0 | 81.1% | 56.7% |
| 2021 |
|
72 | 35.3 | 20.1 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 17.3 | 41.1% | 1.7 | 5.4 | 30.8% | 4.2 | 5.6 | 75.6% | 50.9% |
| 2022 |
|
77 | 35.6 | 25.1 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 18.6 | 45.9% | 2.8 | 8.3 | 34.3% | 5.2 | 6.9 | 75.7% | 58.1% |
| 2023 |
|
46 | 35.4 | 24.0 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 8.6 | 18.2 | 47.2% | 1.7 | 5.3 | 31.1% | 5.1 | 6.6 | 78.1% | 56.9% |
| 2024 |
MIN
|
69 | 32.3 | 18.7 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 13.6 | 48.5% | 1.6 | 4.6 | 34.4% | 3.9 | 4.9 | 80.6% | 59.3% |
| 2025 |
MIN
|
79 | 33.0 | 21.1 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 15.3 | 48.1% | 1.4 | 4.4 | 31.5% | 5.0 | 6.3 | 80.2% | 58.5% |
| Career | 789 | 32.1 | 19.2 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 14.7 | 47.2% | 1.2 | 3.7 | 33.2% | 4.1 | 5.5 | 75.9% | 56.3% | |
| 2020 |
|
5 | 36.0 | 18.0 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 18.8 | 29.8% | 2.2 | 6.6 | 33.3% | 4.6 | 5.4 | 85.2% | 42.5% |
| 2022 |
|
10 | 33.0 | 16.6 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 14.7 | 37.4% | 1.7 | 6.6 | 25.8% | 3.9 | 5.5 | 70.9% | 48.5% |
| 2024 |
MIN
|
15 | 35.7 | 21.7 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 15.3 | 50.2% | 2.0 | 5.2 | 38.5% | 4.4 | 5.0 | 88.0% | 62.2% |
| 2025 |
MIN
|
10 | 33.8 | 17.2 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 14.7 | 40.8% | 1.0 | 3.5 | 28.6% | 4.2 | 5.6 | 75.0% | 50.1% |
| Career | 40 | 34.6 | 18.9 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 15.4 | 41.8% | 1.7 | 5.3 | 32.1% | 4.2 | 5.3 | 79.8% | 53.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Julius
Randle
Minnesota Timberwolves
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Julius
Randle
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Randle
Randle
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
410 FGA
56
67.4%FG%
PAINT
295 FGA
70
47.2%FG%
MIDRANGE
180 FGA
52
38.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
41 FGA
59
39.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
41 FGA
33
27.8%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
278 FGA
37
30.9%FG%
Financial Summary: Julius Randle
Total Value
$100M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$33.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
31
$30,864,198
$30,864,198
2026-27
32
$33,333,334
$33,333,334
2027-28
33
$35,802,468
$35,802,468
2028-29
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—