Terance Mann
Brooklyn Nets
Number
#14
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-6 / 215LBS
Age
29
Draft / Org
2019 R2
$47M
Total Value
$15.7M AAV
PTS7.2
REB3.2
AST3.0
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
IND
IND
DNP
vs
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
ATL
ATL
L
8PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
CHA
DNP
vs
SAC
SAC
W
8PTS
2REB
3AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
5PTS
4REB
2AST
@
GSW
GSW
L
4PTS
5REB
1AST
@
POR
POR
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
L
5PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
NYK
DNP
vs
OKC
OKC
L
0PTS
5REB
1AST
vs
POR
POR
DNP
@
PHI
L
5PTS
1REB
1AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
8PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
DET
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
DNP
@
DET
W
7PTS
4REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Terance
Mann
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 |
LAC
|
33 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 47.4% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 35.0% | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7% | 55.1% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
65 | 19.5 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 50.9% | 0.6 | 1.4 | 41.8% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 83.0% | 60.3% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
81 | 28.6 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 8.5 | 48.4% | 0.9 | 2.6 | 36.5% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 78.0% | 57.2% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
81 | 23.2 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 51.9% | 1.0 | 2.4 | 38.9% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 78.0% | 61.9% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
75 | 25.0 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 51.5% | 0.9 | 2.7 | 34.8% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 83.2% | 61.5% |
| 2024 |
LAC
|
37 | 19.8 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 44.6% | 0.7 | 2.0 | 34.7% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 71.9% | 53.3% |
| 2024 |
ATL
|
32 | 22.4 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 53.1% | 1.1 | 2.8 | 38.5% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 68.4% | 62.0% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
69 | 21.0 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 49.2% | 0.9 | 2.4 | 36.7% | 0.7 | 1.0 | 70.0% | 58.0% |
| 2025 |
BKN
|
63 | 24.2 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 45.7% | 0.9 | 2.4 | 36.4% | 1.0 | 1.3 | 78.8% | 56.4% |
| Career | 467 | 22.8 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 49.6% | 0.8 | 2.2 | 37.1% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 78.2% | 59.1% | |
| 2019 |
LAC
|
9 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 66.7% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
18 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 51.9% | 0.9 | 2.1 | 43.2% | 1.1 | 1.6 | 71.4% | 61.9% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
2 | 25.9 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
5 | 26.6 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 57.6% | 1.8 | 3.8 | 47.4% | 1.2 | 1.8 | 66.7% | 71.7% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
6 | 31.5 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 7.7 | 41.3% | 1.7 | 3.7 | 45.5% | 1.3 | 1.3 | 100.0% | 56.5% |
| Career | 40 | 19.4 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 50.5% | 0.9 | 2.0 | 43.8% | 0.8 | 1.1 | 75.6% | 62.1% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Terance
Mann
Brooklyn Nets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Terance
Mann
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Mann
Mann
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
147 FGA
37
64.0%FG%
PAINT
90 FGA
49
41.8%FG%
MIDRANGE
49 FGA
45
36.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
41 FGA
57
37.9%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
49 FGA
59
37.8%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
114 FGA
63
35.2%FG%
Financial Summary: Terance Mann
Total Value
$47M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$15.7M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
29
$15,500,000
$15,500,000
2026-27
30
$15,500,000
$15,500,000
2027-28
31
$16,000,000
$16,000,000
2028-29
32
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—