Jeff Green
Houston Rockets
Number
#32
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-8 / 235LBS
Age
39
Draft / Org
2007 R1
$2.3M
Total Value
$2.3M AAV
PTS2.2
REB0.8
AST0.3
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
@
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
LAL
LAL
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
LAL
LAL
DNP
@
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
W
6PTS
5REB
1AST
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
@
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
UTA
UTA
W
0PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
NYK
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
@
NOP
NOP
W
2PTS
0REB
1AST
@
MEM
MEM
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
CHI
CHI
DNP
vs
MIA
MIA
DNP
vs
ATL
ATL
W
0PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
Career Trajectory
Jeff
Green
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 |
OKC
|
80 | 28.1 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 42.7% | 0.3 | 0.9 | 27.6% | 2.2 | 3.0 | 74.4% | 49.1% |
| 2008 |
OKC
|
78 | 36.8 | 16.5 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 13.7 | 44.6% | 1.2 | 3.2 | 38.9% | 3.1 | 3.9 | 78.8% | 53.6% |
| 2009 |
OKC
|
82 | 37.1 | 15.1 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 13.0 | 45.3% | 1.3 | 3.8 | 33.3% | 2.0 | 2.7 | 74.0% | 53.0% |
| 2010 |
|
26 | 23.5 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 48.5% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 29.6% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 79.4% | 55.3% |
| 2010 |
OKC
|
49 | 37.0 | 15.2 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 12.6 | 43.7% | 1.1 | 3.8 | 30.4% | 3.0 | 3.7 | 81.8% | 53.3% |
| 2010 |
TOT
|
75 | 32.4 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 10.9 | 44.9% | 0.9 | 2.8 | 30.3% | 2.6 | 3.3 | 81.1% | 53.8% |
| 2012 |
|
81 | 27.8 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 10.0 | 46.7% | 0.9 | 2.2 | 38.5% | 2.6 | 3.3 | 80.8% | 56.1% |
| 2013 |
|
82 | 34.2 | 16.9 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 14.3 | 41.2% | 1.6 | 4.8 | 34.1% | 3.5 | 4.3 | 79.5% | 52.0% |
| 2014 |
MEM
|
45 | 30.3 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 10.9 | 42.7% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 36.2% | 2.6 | 3.2 | 82.5% | 53.0% |
| 2014 |
|
33 | 33.1 | 17.6 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 14.4 | 43.4% | 1.4 | 4.7 | 30.5% | 3.7 | 4.4 | 84.0% | 53.9% |
| 2014 |
TOT
|
78 | 31.5 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5.3 | 12.4 | 43.0% | 1.2 | 3.7 | 33.2% | 3.1 | 3.7 | 83.3% | 53.4% |
| 2015 |
MEM
|
53 | 29.1 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 43.1% | 0.8 | 2.6 | 30.9% | 2.3 | 2.9 | 80.0% | 51.7% |
| 2015 |
LAC
|
27 | 26.3 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 9.9 | 42.7% | 0.9 | 2.9 | 32.5% | 1.5 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 49.6% |
| 2015 |
TOT
|
80 | 28.2 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 10.3 | 43.0% | 0.8 | 2.7 | 31.5% | 2.0 | 2.8 | 74.5% | 51.0% |
| 2016 |
|
69 | 22.2 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 39.4% | 0.8 | 2.8 | 27.5% | 2.1 | 2.4 | 86.3% | 50.5% |
| 2017 |
CLE
|
78 | 23.4 | 10.8 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 7.9 | 47.7% | 0.7 | 2.2 | 31.2% | 2.6 | 3.0 | 86.8% | 58.7% |
| 2018 |
WAS
|
77 | 27.2 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 8.9 | 47.5% | 1.4 | 4.2 | 34.7% | 2.4 | 2.7 | 88.8% | 60.8% |
| 2019 |
HOU
|
18 | 22.6 | 12.2 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 56.4% | 1.6 | 4.4 | 35.4% | 1.3 | 1.6 | 85.7% | 68.2% |
| 2019 |
UTA
|
30 | 18.5 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 38.5% | 1.1 | 3.5 | 32.7% | 1.6 | 2.1 | 77.8% | 52.3% |
| 2019 |
TOT
|
48 | 20.0 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 7.2 | 46.2% | 1.3 | 3.8 | 33.9% | 1.5 | 1.9 | 80.2% | 59.0% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
68 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 49.2% | 1.5 | 3.7 | 41.2% | 1.8 | 2.4 | 77.6% | 62.4% |
| 2021 |
DEN
|
75 | 24.7 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 52.4% | 0.7 | 2.2 | 31.5% | 2.2 | 2.6 | 83.3% | 62.7% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
56 | 19.5 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 48.8% | 0.5 | 1.9 | 28.8% | 1.6 | 2.1 | 74.4% | 57.6% |
| 2023 |
HOU
|
78 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 45.6% | 0.7 | 2.1 | 33.1% | 1.6 | 1.9 | 81.9% | 59.0% |
| 2024 |
HOU
|
32 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 50.4% | 0.9 | 2.5 | 36.7% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 80.8% | 64.9% |
| 2025 |
HOU
|
30 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 36.8% | 0.4 | 1.5 | 27.3% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 47.7% |
| Career | 1247 | 26.8 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 9.3 | 45.0% | 1.0 | 2.9 | 33.7% | 2.3 | 2.8 | 80.4% | 55.0% | |
| 2009 |
OKC
|
6 | 37.3 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 11.7 | 32.9% | 1.3 | 4.5 | 29.6% | 2.8 | 3.3 | 85.0% | 45.1% |
| 2010 |
|
9 | 19.2 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 43.4% | 0.8 | 1.8 | 43.8% | 1.4 | 2.0 | 72.2% | 54.2% |
| 2012 |
|
6 | 43.0 | 20.3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 14.2 | 43.5% | 1.7 | 3.7 | 45.5% | 6.3 | 7.5 | 84.4% | 58.2% |
| 2014 |
MEM
|
11 | 27.1 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 33.3% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 22.2% | 2.0 | 2.4 | 84.6% | 41.0% |
| 2015 |
LAC
|
6 | 26.4 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 7.7 | 45.7% | 0.7 | 1.7 | 40.0% | 2.5 | 4.2 | 60.0% | 53.5% |
| 2017 |
CLE
|
22 | 23.8 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 40.8% | 1.0 | 3.2 | 30.0% | 1.5 | 2.1 | 71.7% | 52.4% |
| 2019 |
HOU
|
12 | 28.4 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 49.5% | 1.9 | 4.5 | 42.6% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 82.4% | 62.9% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
6 | 25.0 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 48.5% | 1.7 | 3.0 | 55.6% | 1.2 | 1.3 | 87.5% | 67.1% |
| 2021 |
DEN
|
5 | 22.6 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 35.3% | 0.6 | 1.6 | 37.5% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.0% | 49.5% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
20 | 17.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 45.2% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 32.1% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 89.5% | 58.3% |
| 2024 |
HOU
|
3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0% |
| 2025 |
HOU
|
2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 108 | 24.1 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 41.4% | 0.9 | 2.5 | 36.6% | 1.7 | 2.1 | 78.6% | 53.3% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jeff
Green
Houston Rockets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jeff
Green
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Green
Green
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
24 FGA
69
70.0%FG%
PAINT
16 FGA
94
60.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
32 FGA
42
33.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
40 FGA
48
33.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
32 FGA
23
16.7%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
81 FGA
26
27.6%FG%
Financial Summary: Jeff Green
Total Value
$2.3M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
39
$2,296,274
$2,296,274
2026-27
40
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—