Alperen Sengun
Houston Rockets
Number
#28
Position
POS
F-C
Measurables
6-11 / 243LBS
Age
23
Draft / Org
2021 R1
$185M
Total Value
$37M AAV
PTS20.5
REB8.8
AST6.2
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
LAL
LAL
L
17PTS
11REB
1AST
@
LAL
LAL
W
14PTS
9REB
8AST
vs
LAL
LAL
W
19PTS
6REB
2AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
33PTS
16REB
6AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
20PTS
11REB
5AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
19PTS
8REB
6AST
vs
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
L
22PTS
6REB
8AST
vs
PHI
W
8PTS
12REB
4AST
@
GSW
GSW
W
24PTS
6REB
7AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
19PTS
4REB
5AST
vs
MIL
MIL
W
25PTS
9REB
4AST
vs
NYK
W
13PTS
5REB
10AST
@
NOP
NOP
W
36PTS
13REB
7AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
14PTS
8REB
7AST
@
MIN
MIN
L
30PTS
6REB
3AST
@
CHI
CHI
L
33PTS
13REB
10AST
vs
MIA
MIA
W
19PTS
12REB
3AST
vs
ATL
ATL
W
15PTS
9REB
10AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
27PTS
4REB
10AST
Career Trajectory
Alperen
Sengun
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 |
HOU
|
72 | 20.7 | 9.6 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 47.4% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 24.8% | 2.3 | 3.2 | 71.1% | 55.2% |
| 2022 |
HOU
|
75 | 28.9 | 14.8 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 10.7 | 55.3% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 2.7 | 3.8 | 71.5% | 59.9% |
| 2023 |
HOU
|
63 | 32.5 | 21.1 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 8.4 | 15.6 | 53.6% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 29.7% | 3.9 | 5.6 | 69.3% | 58.5% |
| 2024 |
HOU
|
76 | 31.6 | 19.1 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 15.0 | 49.6% | 0.3 | 1.2 | 23.3% | 3.9 | 5.6 | 69.2% | 54.5% |
| 2025 |
HOU
|
71 | 33.4 | 20.5 | 8.8 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 15.6 | 52.2% | 0.6 | 1.8 | 30.8% | 3.6 | 5.3 | 69.0% | 57.1% |
| Career | 357 | 29.4 | 16.9 | 8.6 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 6.6 | 12.8 | 51.8% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 28.1% | 3.3 | 4.7 | 69.8% | 57.0% | |
| 2024 |
HOU
|
7 | 36.6 | 20.9 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 8.4 | 18.7 | 45.0% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 37.5% | 3.6 | 5.7 | 62.5% | 49.1% |
| 2025 |
HOU
|
6 | 38.8 | 20.3 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 7.7 | 16.5 | 46.5% | 0.2 | 1.3 | 12.5% | 4.8 | 7.0 | 69.0% | 51.9% |
| Career | 13 | 37.6 | 20.6 | 11.1 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 17.7 | 45.7% | 0.3 | 1.2 | 25.0% | 4.2 | 6.3 | 65.9% | 50.4% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Alperen
Sengun
Houston Rockets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Alperen
Sengun
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Sengun
Sengun
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
494 FGA
59
68.1%FG%
PAINT
510 FGA
67
46.4%FG%
MIDRANGE
121 FGA
44
35.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
47
33.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
8 FGA
86
50.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
137 FGA
33
29.8%FG%
Financial Summary: Alperen Sengun
Total Value
$185M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$37M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
23
$33,944,954
$33,944,954
2026-27
24
$35,642,202
$35,642,202
2027-28
25
$37,339,450
$37,339,450
2028-29
26
$39,036,697
$39,036,697
2029-30
27
$39,036,697
$39,036,697
2030-31
28
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—