Clint Capela
Houston Rockets
Number
#30
Position
POS
C
Measurables
6-10 / 256LBS
Age
31
Draft / Org
2014 R1
$21.1M
Total Value
$7.04M AAV
PTS3.8
REB4.6
AST0.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
LAL
LAL
L
2PTS
1REB
0AST
@
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
LAL
LAL
L
2PTS
2REB
1AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
0PTS
2REB
0AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
2PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
MEM
MEM
W
23PTS
13REB
1AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
4PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
PHI
W
1PTS
2REB
2AST
@
GSW
GSW
W
0PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
2PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
MIL
MIL
W
2PTS
5REB
0AST
vs
NYK
W
0PTS
2REB
1AST
@
NOP
NOP
W
6PTS
14REB
3AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
2PTS
5REB
0AST
@
MIN
MIN
L
0PTS
4REB
0AST
@
CHI
CHI
L
2PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
MIA
MIA
DNP
vs
ATL
ATL
W
3PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
Career Trajectory
Clint
Capela
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
HOU
|
11 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 48.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 1.9 | 19.0% | 41.8% |
| 2015 |
HOU
|
77 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 58.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 2.7 | 37.9% | 55.3% |
| 2016 |
HOU
|
65 | 23.9 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 8.7 | 64.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.4 | 2.7 | 53.1% | 63.8% |
| 2017 |
HOU
|
74 | 27.5 | 13.9 | 10.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 9.1 | 65.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.9 | 3.5 | 56.0% | 65.0% |
| 2018 |
HOU
|
67 | 33.5 | 16.6 | 12.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 7.1 | 10.9 | 64.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.5 | 3.9 | 63.6% | 65.8% |
| 2019 |
HOU
|
39 | 32.9 | 13.9 | 13.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 9.9 | 62.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.4 | 2.7 | 52.9% | 62.6% |
| 2020 |
ATL
|
63 | 30.2 | 15.2 | 14.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 11.0 | 59.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | 3.6 | 57.3% | 60.1% |
| 2021 |
ATL
|
74 | 27.6 | 11.1 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 8.2 | 61.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.1 | 2.3 | 47.3% | 60.4% |
| 2022 |
ATL
|
66 | 26.6 | 11.9 | 11.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 8.2 | 65.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.2 | 2.0 | 58.5% | 65.4% |
| 2023 |
ATL
|
74 | 25.9 | 11.6 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 8.6 | 57.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.8 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 59.3% |
| 2024 |
ATL
|
55 | 21.5 | 8.9 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 55.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.9 | 1.8 | 53.6% | 56.4% |
| 2025 |
HOU
|
74 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 57.7% | 54.6% |
| Career | 739 | 24.9 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 7.9 | 61.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.5% | 1.4 | 2.6 | 54.5% | 61.4% | |
| 2014 |
HOU
|
17 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 67.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 1.7 | 51.7% | 65.1% |
| 2015 |
HOU
|
5 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 1.0 | 40.0% | 35.7% |
| 2016 |
HOU
|
11 | 26.0 | 10.6 | 8.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 7.5 | 56.1% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.2 | 3.5 | 61.5% | 58.5% |
| 2017 |
HOU
|
17 | 30.6 | 12.7 | 11.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 8.5 | 66.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.5 | 3.2 | 47.3% | 64.2% |
| 2018 |
HOU
|
11 | 30.1 | 9.7 | 10.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 7.5 | 56.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.4 | 3.2 | 42.9% | 54.9% |
| 2020 |
ATL
|
18 | 31.7 | 10.1 | 11.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 60.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 2.2 | 43.6% | 59.1% |
| 2021 |
ATL
|
4 | 20.7 | 6.5 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 61.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 60.4% |
| 2022 |
ATL
|
6 | 25.5 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 60.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 61.5% |
| 2025 |
HOU
|
4 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 37.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 37.5% |
| Career | 93 | 23.0 | 8.2 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 60.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.2 | 2.3 | 49.5% | 59.6% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Clint
Capela
Houston Rockets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Clint
Capela
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Capela
Capela
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
178 FGA
19
58.7%FG%
PAINT
56 FGA
25
33.9%FG%
MIDRANGE
0 FGA
12
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
15
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
100
100.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
7
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Clint Capela
Total Value
$21.1M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$7.04M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
31
$6,700,000
$6,700,000
2026-27
32
$7,035,000
$7,035,000
2027-28
33
$7,370,000
$7,370,000
2028-29
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—