Minnesota Timberwolves vs LA Clippers — Mar 12, 2024
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2024
FINAL
1
2
3
4
T
MIN
21
34
29
34
118
LAC
34
29
15
22
100
Minnesota Timberwolves Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 15-29 | 51.7 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 5-7 | 71.4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 9-10 | 90.0 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 27 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 9-15 | 60.0 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 33 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|
Naz Reid
F-C
|
22 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0-8 | 0.0 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 118 | 48 | 26 | 48-94 | 51.1 | 12-33 | 36.4 | 10-14 | 71.4 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 20 |
LA Clippers Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 45.5 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 10-10 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | |
| 34 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
|
Norman Powell
F-G
|
28 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 27 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
Mason Plumlee
F-C
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Totals | 100 | 34 | 22 | 34-72 | 47.2 | 11-30 | 36.7 | 21-25 | 84.0 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 18 |