Detroit Pistons vs Portland Trail Blazers: Apr 10, 2021
Saturday, Apr 10, 2021
FINAL
1
2
3
4
T
DET
23
27
26
27
103
POR
33
26
36
23
118
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 7-12 | 58.3 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 21 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6-9 | 66.7 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 29 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 6-14 | 42.9 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 30 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|
Mason Plumlee
F-C
|
18 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
|
Isaiah Stewart
F-C
|
21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 103 | 38 | 25 | 37-83 | 44.6 | 9-26 | 34.6 | 20-28 | 71.4 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 23 |
Portland Trail Blazers Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 9-20 | 45.0 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 31 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 11-21 | 52.4 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | 24 | 30 | 2 | 9-16 | 56.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 6-8 | 75.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
|
Norman Powell
F-G
|
32 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2-10 | 20.0 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5-5 | 100.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
|
Harry Giles III
F-C
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
CJ Elleby
F-G
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 118 | 49 | 18 | 43-90 | 47.8 | 13-29 | 44.8 | 19-24 | 79.2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 20 |