Chicago Bulls vs Houston Rockets — Nov 24, 2021
Wednesday, Nov 24, 2021
FINAL
1
2
3
4
T
CHI
32
32
18
31
113
HOU
30
25
35
28
118
Chicago Bulls Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 11-22 | 50.0 | 3-9 | 33.3 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 37 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 7-11 | 63.6 | 5-7 | 71.4 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 36 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 6-19 | 31.6 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 5-5 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 33 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 6-10 | 60.0 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
|
Javonte Green
G-F
|
27 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 26 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 6-16 | 37.5 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 113 | 40 | 26 | 44-96 | 45.8 | 15-35 | 42.9 | 10-12 | 83.3 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 22 |
Houston Rockets Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 6-14 | 42.9 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 37 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 5-13 | 38.5 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 32 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 17 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 6-7 | 85.7 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
|
Alperen Sengun
F-C
|
16 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 118 | 46 | 27 | 42-84 | 50.0 | 17-36 | 47.2 | 17-22 | 77.3 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 16 |