Russell Westbrook
Sacramento Kings
Number
#18
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-4 / 200LBS
Age
37
Draft / Org
2008 R1
$2.3M
Total Value
$2.3M AAV
PTS15.2
REB5.4
AST6.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
ORL
DNP
@
CHA
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
vs
PHI
L
11PTS
3REB
8AST
vs
SAS
SAS
L
5PTS
1REB
10AST
vs
UTA
UTA
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
W
12PTS
12REB
10AST
vs
CHA
DNP
vs
IND
IND
W
16PTS
7REB
9AST
vs
CHI
CHI
W
23PTS
11REB
12AST
vs
NOP
NOP
L
19PTS
2REB
10AST
vs
PHX
PHX
L
16PTS
2REB
7AST
Career Trajectory
Russell
Westbrook
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 |
OKC
|
82 | 32.5 | 15.3 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 13.4 | 39.8% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 27.1% | 4.3 | 5.2 | 81.5% | 48.9% |
| 2009 |
OKC
|
82 | 34.3 | 16.1 | 4.9 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 14.1 | 41.8% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 22.1% | 4.0 | 5.1 | 78.0% | 49.1% |
| 2010 |
OKC
|
82 | 34.8 | 21.9 | 4.6 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 17.0 | 44.2% | 0.4 | 1.3 | 33.0% | 6.5 | 7.7 | 84.2% | 53.8% |
| 2011 |
OKC
|
66 | 35.3 | 23.6 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 8.8 | 19.2 | 45.7% | 0.9 | 3.0 | 31.6% | 5.2 | 6.3 | 82.3% | 53.8% |
| 2012 |
OKC
|
82 | 34.9 | 23.2 | 5.2 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 8.2 | 18.7 | 43.8% | 1.2 | 3.7 | 32.3% | 5.6 | 7.0 | 80.0% | 53.2% |
| 2013 |
OKC
|
46 | 30.7 | 21.8 | 5.7 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 17.2 | 43.7% | 1.5 | 4.7 | 31.8% | 5.3 | 6.4 | 82.6% | 54.5% |
| 2014 |
OKC
|
67 | 34.4 | 28.1 | 7.3 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 9.4 | 22.0 | 42.6% | 1.3 | 4.3 | 29.9% | 8.1 | 9.8 | 83.5% | 53.6% |
| 2015 |
OKC
|
80 | 34.4 | 23.5 | 7.8 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 8.2 | 18.1 | 45.4% | 1.3 | 4.3 | 29.6% | 5.8 | 7.2 | 81.2% | 55.4% |
| 2016 |
OKC
|
81 | 34.6 | 31.6 | 10.7 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 10.2 | 24.0 | 42.5% | 2.5 | 7.2 | 34.3% | 8.8 | 10.4 | 84.5% | 55.4% |
| 2017 |
OKC
|
80 | 36.4 | 25.4 | 10.1 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 21.1 | 44.9% | 1.2 | 4.1 | 29.8% | 5.2 | 7.1 | 73.7% | 52.4% |
| 2018 |
OKC
|
73 | 36.0 | 22.9 | 11.1 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 20.2 | 42.8% | 1.6 | 5.6 | 29.0% | 4.1 | 6.2 | 65.6% | 50.1% |
| 2019 |
HOU
|
57 | 36.0 | 27.2 | 7.9 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 10.6 | 22.5 | 47.2% | 1.0 | 3.7 | 25.8% | 5.1 | 6.7 | 76.3% | 53.6% |
| 2020 |
WAS
|
66 | 36.5 | 22.2 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 19.0 | 43.8% | 1.3 | 4.2 | 31.0% | 4.2 | 6.4 | 66.3% | 50.8% |
| 2021 |
LAL
|
78 | 34.4 | 18.5 | 7.4 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 15.8 | 44.4% | 1.0 | 3.4 | 29.8% | 3.4 | 5.1 | 66.7% | 51.2% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
21 | 30.3 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 12.5 | 48.9% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 35.6% | 2.4 | 3.6 | 65.8% | 56.2% |
| 2022 |
LAL
|
52 | 28.7 | 15.9 | 6.2 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 14.0 | 41.7% | 1.2 | 4.1 | 29.6% | 3.0 | 4.6 | 65.5% | 49.6% |
| 2022 |
TOT
|
73 | 29.2 | 15.9 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 13.6 | 43.6% | 1.2 | 3.9 | 31.1% | 2.8 | 4.3 | 65.6% | 51.3% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
68 | 22.4 | 11.1 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 9.8 | 45.4% | 0.6 | 2.3 | 27.3% | 1.6 | 2.4 | 68.8% | 51.4% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
75 | 27.9 | 13.2 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 11.1 | 44.9% | 1.3 | 3.9 | 32.3% | 2.1 | 3.1 | 66.1% | 53.2% |
| 2025 |
SAC
|
64 | 28.9 | 15.2 | 5.4 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 13.1 | 42.7% | 2.0 | 5.9 | 33.8% | 2.0 | 2.9 | 69.4% | 52.8% |
| Career | 1302 | 33.1 | 20.9 | 6.9 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 17.2 | 43.8% | 1.1 | 3.7 | 30.8% | 4.7 | 6.1 | 77.1% | 52.6% | |
| 2009 |
OKC
|
6 | 35.4 | 20.5 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 15.2 | 47.3% | 0.8 | 2.0 | 41.7% | 5.3 | 6.3 | 84.2% | 57.1% |
| 2010 |
OKC
|
17 | 37.5 | 23.8 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 20.2 | 39.4% | 0.8 | 2.8 | 29.2% | 7.1 | 8.4 | 85.2% | 49.9% |
| 2011 |
OKC
|
20 | 38.4 | 23.1 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 20.4 | 43.5% | 0.9 | 3.2 | 27.7% | 4.5 | 5.5 | 80.2% | 50.6% |
| 2012 |
OKC
|
2 | 33.8 | 24.0 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 20.5 | 41.5% | 1.0 | 4.5 | 22.2% | 6.0 | 7.0 | 85.7% | 50.9% |
| 2013 |
OKC
|
19 | 38.7 | 26.7 | 7.3 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 8.8 | 20.9 | 42.0% | 1.5 | 5.3 | 28.0% | 7.6 | 8.6 | 88.4% | 53.9% |
| 2015 |
OKC
|
18 | 37.5 | 26.0 | 6.9 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 8.8 | 21.8 | 40.5% | 1.9 | 5.8 | 32.4% | 6.4 | 7.8 | 82.9% | 51.5% |
| 2016 |
OKC
|
5 | 38.9 | 37.4 | 11.6 | 10.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 11.8 | 30.4 | 38.8% | 2.6 | 9.8 | 26.5% | 11.2 | 14.0 | 80.0% | 51.1% |
| 2017 |
OKC
|
6 | 39.2 | 29.3 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 10.7 | 26.8 | 39.8% | 2.5 | 7.0 | 35.7% | 5.5 | 6.7 | 82.5% | 49.3% |
| 2018 |
OKC
|
5 | 39.6 | 22.8 | 9.0 | 10.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 8.0 | 22.2 | 36.0% | 2.2 | 6.8 | 32.4% | 4.6 | 5.2 | 88.5% | 46.6% |
| 2019 |
HOU
|
8 | 32.9 | 17.9 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 7.4 | 17.5 | 42.1% | 1.0 | 4.1 | 24.2% | 2.1 | 4.0 | 53.1% | 46.4% |
| 2020 |
WAS
|
6 | 36.5 | 18.8 | 10.0 | 12.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 16.2 | 35.1% | 0.8 | 3.5 | 23.8% | 6.7 | 8.7 | 76.9% | 47.1% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
5 | 38.2 | 23.6 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 8.6 | 21.0 | 41.0% | 2.0 | 5.6 | 35.7% | 4.4 | 5.0 | 88.0% | 50.9% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
6 | 18.8 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 26.0% | 0.7 | 2.8 | 23.5% | 1.3 | 2.2 | 61.5% | 34.1% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
13 | 24.1 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 10.2 | 39.1% | 1.5 | 4.8 | 31.7% | 2.2 | 3.1 | 70.0% | 50.5% |
| Career | 136 | 35.5 | 22.4 | 6.7 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 7.8 | 19.3 | 40.5% | 1.4 | 4.6 | 29.9% | 5.5 | 6.7 | 81.8% | 50.5% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Russell
Westbrook
Sacramento Kings
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Russell
Westbrook
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Westbrook
Westbrook
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
213 FGA
43
64.9%FG%
PAINT
229 FGA
64
45.5%FG%
MIDRANGE
147 FGA
44
35.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
73 FGA
61
40.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
73 FGA
42
32.1%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
344 FGA
47
32.8%FG%
Financial Summary: Russell Westbrook
Total Value
$2.3M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
37
$2,296,274
$2,296,274
2026-27
38
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—