Domantas Sabonis
Sacramento Kings
Number
#11
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-10 / 240LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
2016 R1
$136M
Total Value
$45.5M AAV
PTS15.8
REB11.4
AST4.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
ORL
DNP
@
CHA
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
UTA
UTA
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
CHA
DNP
vs
IND
IND
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
vs
NOP
NOP
DNP
vs
PHX
PHX
DNP
Career Trajectory
Domantas
Sabonis
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 |
OKC
|
81 | 20.1 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 39.9% | 0.6 | 2.0 | 32.1% | 0.5 | 0.8 | 65.7% | 46.9% |
| 2017 |
IND
|
74 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 8.9 | 51.4% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 35.1% | 2.3 | 3.0 | 75.0% | 56.7% |
| 2018 |
IND
|
74 | 24.9 | 14.1 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 9.5 | 59.0% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 52.9% | 2.8 | 3.9 | 71.5% | 63.0% |
| 2019 |
IND
|
62 | 34.9 | 18.5 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 13.7 | 54.0% | 0.3 | 1.1 | 25.4% | 3.5 | 4.8 | 72.3% | 58.6% |
| 2020 |
IND
|
62 | 36.0 | 20.3 | 12.0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 14.6 | 53.5% | 0.8 | 2.6 | 32.1% | 3.9 | 5.3 | 73.2% | 60.1% |
| 2021 |
IND
|
47 | 34.7 | 18.9 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 12.1 | 58.0% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 32.4% | 4.1 | 5.5 | 74.0% | 64.9% |
| 2021 |
SAC
|
15 | 33.7 | 18.9 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 13.5 | 55.4% | 0.3 | 1.1 | 23.5% | 3.7 | 4.9 | 74.3% | 60.3% |
| 2021 |
TOT
|
62 | 34.5 | 18.9 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 7.1 | 12.5 | 57.3% | 0.6 | 2.0 | 31.2% | 4.0 | 5.4 | 74.1% | 63.7% |
| 2022 |
SAC
|
79 | 34.6 | 19.1 | 12.3 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 11.9 | 61.5% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 37.3% | 4.1 | 5.5 | 74.2% | 66.8% |
| 2023 |
SAC
|
84 | 35.8 | 19.4 | 13.6 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 7.7 | 13.0 | 59.3% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 37.1% | 3.6 | 5.0 | 70.9% | 63.7% |
| 2024 |
SAC
|
71 | 34.7 | 19.0 | 13.9 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 12.8 | 58.7% | 0.9 | 2.2 | 41.1% | 3.1 | 4.1 | 75.3% | 65.2% |
| 2025 |
SAC
|
19 | 29.7 | 15.8 | 11.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 11.6 | 54.3% | 0.3 | 1.4 | 18.5% | 2.9 | 4.1 | 72.7% | 59.0% |
| Career | 668 | 30.8 | 16.1 | 10.7 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 11.3 | 55.9% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 34.1% | 3.0 | 4.1 | 73.0% | 61.5% | |
| 2016 |
OKC
|
2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0% | 42.0% |
| 2017 |
IND
|
7 | 23.8 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 58.1% | 0.1 | 1.0 | 14.3% | 2.0 | 2.6 | 77.8% | 62.2% |
| 2018 |
IND
|
4 | 24.2 | 8.5 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 41.4% | 0.2 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 2.2 | 3.5 | 64.3% | 48.4% |
| 2020 |
IND
|
2 | 32.4 | 16.5 | 16.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 15.0 | 50.0% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 25.0% | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 52.0% |
| 2022 |
SAC
|
7 | 34.7 | 16.4 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 14.1 | 49.5% | 0.1 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 2.3 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 51.7% |
| Career | 22 | 26.2 | 12.4 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 10.1 | 50.2% | 0.2 | 1.0 | 19.0% | 2.0 | 3.1 | 66.2% | 54.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Domantas
Sabonis
Sacramento Kings
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Domantas
Sabonis
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Sabonis
Sabonis
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
541 FGA
47
65.6%FG%
PAINT
262 FGA
61
45.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
41 FGA
94
66.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
16 FGA
13
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
16 FGA
47
33.3%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
90 FGA
15
19.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Domantas Sabonis
Total Value
$136M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$45.5M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
29
$42,336,000
$42,336,000
2026-27
30
$45,472,000
$45,472,000
2027-28
31
$48,608,000
$48,608,000
2028-29
32
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—