Royce O'Neale
Phoenix Suns
Number
#00
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-6 / 226LBS
Age
32
Draft / Org
Baylor
$32.6M
Total Value
$10.9M AAV
PTS9.9
REB4.8
AST2.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
OKC
OKC
L
8PTS
7REB
2AST
vs
OKC
OKC
L
3PTS
6REB
0AST
@
OKC
OKC
L
16PTS
9REB
4AST
@
OKC
OKC
L
4PTS
3REB
3AST
vs
GSW
GSW
W
11PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
POR
POR
L
7PTS
8REB
3AST
@
OKC
OKC
DNP
@
LAL
LAL
L
11PTS
7REB
3AST
vs
DAL
DAL
W
14PTS
4REB
1AST
@
CHI
CHI
W
3PTS
3REB
2AST
@
CHA
L
3PTS
1REB
0AST
@
ORL
L
14PTS
9REB
4AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
9PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
6PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
DEN
DEN
L
17PTS
5REB
3AST
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
vs
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
L
9PTS
2REB
2AST
@
BOS
L
6PTS
2REB
3AST
Career Trajectory
Royce
O'Neale
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
UTA
|
69 | 16.7 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 42.3% | 0.6 | 1.7 | 35.6% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 80.3% | 54.0% |
| 2018 |
UTA
|
82 | 20.4 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 47.5% | 0.8 | 2.1 | 38.6% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 76.2% | 58.9% |
| 2019 |
UTA
|
71 | 28.9 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 43.3% | 1.3 | 3.4 | 37.7% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 76.4% | 57.8% |
| 2020 |
UTA
|
71 | 31.6 | 7.0 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 44.4% | 1.5 | 3.9 | 38.5% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 84.8% | 59.9% |
| 2021 |
UTA
|
77 | 31.2 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 45.7% | 1.5 | 4.0 | 38.9% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 80.4% | 60.8% |
| 2022 |
BKN
|
76 | 31.7 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 38.6% | 2.1 | 5.5 | 38.9% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 72.5% | 53.8% |
| 2023 |
BKN
|
49 | 24.4 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 38.8% | 2.0 | 5.4 | 36.6% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 68.2% | 54.4% |
| 2023 |
PHX
|
30 | 25.1 | 8.1 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 41.1% | 2.0 | 5.2 | 37.6% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 69.2% | 55.5% |
| 2023 |
TOT
|
79 | 24.7 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 39.7% | 2.0 | 5.3 | 37.0% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 68.6% | 54.8% |
| 2024 |
PHX
|
75 | 24.6 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 42.3% | 2.4 | 5.9 | 40.6% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 73.1% | 58.5% |
| 2025 |
PHX
|
79 | 28.4 | 9.9 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 8.1 | 42.3% | 2.7 | 6.7 | 40.7% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 71.1% | 59.7% |
| Career | 679 | 26.4 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 42.5% | 1.7 | 4.3 | 38.9% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 76.5% | 57.6% | |
| 2017 |
UTA
|
11 | 23.6 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 50.0% | 0.9 | 2.5 | 35.7% | 1.1 | 1.7 | 63.2% | 60.6% |
| 2018 |
UTA
|
5 | 27.4 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 9.0 | 46.7% | 1.6 | 4.6 | 34.8% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0% | 56.7% |
| 2019 |
UTA
|
7 | 35.6 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 40.6% | 1.4 | 3.1 | 45.5% | 0.4 | 0.9 | 50.0% | 56.3% |
| 2020 |
UTA
|
11 | 36.9 | 11.3 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 7.7 | 50.6% | 2.5 | 5.5 | 46.7% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 83.3% | 68.7% |
| 2021 |
UTA
|
6 | 31.3 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 40.0% | 1.2 | 4.2 | 28.0% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0% | 51.6% |
| 2022 |
BKN
|
4 | 29.8 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 24.1% | 1.0 | 5.5 | 18.2% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 33.5% |
| 2023 |
PHX
|
4 | 26.2 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 31.8% | 1.5 | 4.5 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 45.5% |
| 2025 |
PHX
|
4 | 24.2 | 7.8 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 64.3% | 2.0 | 3.2 | 61.5% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 83.3% | 93.1% |
| Career | 52 | 30.0 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 44.7% | 1.6 | 4.1 | 38.4% | 0.7 | 1.0 | 72.5% | 59.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Royce
O'Neale
Phoenix Suns
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Royce
O'Neale
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
O'Neale
O'Neale
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
49 FGA
31
62.0%FG%
PAINT
49 FGA
27
35.6%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
57
40.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
49 FGA
89
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
58 FGA
93
56.9%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
448 FGA
79
37.7%FG%
Financial Summary: Royce O'Neale
Total Value
$32.6M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$10.9M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
32
$10,125,000
$10,125,000
2026-27
33
$10,875,000
$10,875,000
2027-28
34
$11,625,000
$11,625,000
2028-29
35
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—