Nicolas Batum
LA Clippers
Number
#33
Position
POS
F-G
Measurables
6-7 / 230LBS
Age
37
Draft / Org
2008 R1
$11.5M
Total Value
$5.74M AAV
PTS4.0
REB2.5
AST0.9
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
W
9PTS
2REB
2AST
@
POR
POR
L
0PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
OKC
OKC
L
3PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
L
0PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
POR
POR
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
MIL
MIL
W
3PTS
2REB
1AST
@
IND
IND
W
3PTS
5REB
0AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
9PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
MIL
MIL
W
3PTS
4REB
0AST
@
DAL
DAL
W
6PTS
6REB
1AST
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
L
0PTS
3REB
0AST
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
W
3PTS
3REB
4AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
6PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
NYK
W
3PTS
0REB
0AST
Career Trajectory
Nicolas
Batum
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 |
POR
|
79 | 18.4 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 44.6% | 0.8 | 2.1 | 36.9% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 80.8% | 55.5% |
| 2009 |
POR
|
37 | 24.8 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 51.9% | 1.5 | 3.6 | 40.9% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 84.3% | 64.6% |
| 2010 |
POR
|
80 | 31.5 | 12.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 10.1 | 45.5% | 1.5 | 4.3 | 34.5% | 1.7 | 2.0 | 84.1% | 56.3% |
| 2011 |
POR
|
59 | 30.4 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 10.9 | 45.1% | 1.8 | 4.6 | 39.1% | 2.3 | 2.7 | 83.6% | 57.5% |
| 2012 |
POR
|
73 | 38.4 | 14.3 | 5.6 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 42.3% | 2.3 | 6.1 | 37.2% | 2.4 | 2.9 | 84.8% | 56.6% |
| 2013 |
POR
|
82 | 36.1 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 10.0 | 46.5% | 1.8 | 4.9 | 36.1% | 2.0 | 2.5 | 80.3% | 58.9% |
| 2014 |
POR
|
71 | 33.5 | 9.3 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 8.5 | 40.0% | 1.4 | 4.4 | 32.4% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7% | 51.6% |
| 2015 |
|
70 | 35.0 | 14.9 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 12.5 | 42.6% | 2.0 | 5.7 | 34.8% | 2.3 | 2.7 | 84.9% | 54.6% |
| 2016 |
|
77 | 34.0 | 15.1 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 5.1 | 12.7 | 40.3% | 1.8 | 5.3 | 33.3% | 3.2 | 3.7 | 85.6% | 52.9% |
| 2017 |
|
64 | 30.9 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 10.2 | 41.5% | 1.4 | 4.3 | 33.6% | 1.7 | 2.0 | 83.1% | 52.3% |
| 2018 |
|
75 | 31.4 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 45.0% | 1.5 | 4.0 | 38.9% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 86.5% | 58.1% |
| 2019 |
|
22 | 23.1 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 34.6% | 0.6 | 2.2 | 28.6% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 90.0% | 46.3% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
67 | 27.4 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 46.4% | 1.6 | 4.1 | 40.4% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 82.8% | 61.7% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
59 | 24.8 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 46.3% | 1.8 | 4.6 | 40.0% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 65.8% | 60.8% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
78 | 21.9 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 42.0% | 1.6 | 4.1 | 39.1% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 70.8% | 59.4% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
3 | 18.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 37.5% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 28.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0% |
| 2023 |
|
58 | 25.9 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 46.2% | 1.3 | 3.2 | 41.0% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 71.4% | 61.7% |
| 2023 |
TOT
|
61 | 25.5 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 45.9% | 1.3 | 3.2 | 40.5% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 71.4% | 61.3% |
| 2024 |
LAC
|
78 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 43.7% | 1.1 | 2.6 | 43.3% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 81.0% | 63.3% |
| 2025 |
LAC
|
74 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 40.3% | 1.2 | 3.1 | 40.4% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 81.8% | 60.3% |
| Career | 1206 | 28.2 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 7.8 | 43.6% | 1.5 | 4.1 | 37.1% | 1.3 | 1.5 | 83.1% | 56.7% | |
| 2008 |
POR
|
6 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 55.6% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 66.7% |
| 2009 |
POR
|
6 | 23.2 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 45.9% | 1.5 | 3.5 | 42.9% | 1.0 | 1.3 | 75.0% | 60.5% |
| 2010 |
POR
|
6 | 25.2 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 7.7 | 41.3% | 1.2 | 4.3 | 26.9% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 75.0% | 50.3% |
| 2013 |
POR
|
11 | 41.7 | 15.2 | 7.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 12.9 | 47.2% | 1.9 | 5.5 | 35.0% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 80.0% | 56.2% |
| 2014 |
POR
|
5 | 41.7 | 14.2 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 14.0 | 34.3% | 2.6 | 7.8 | 33.3% | 2.0 | 2.6 | 76.9% | 46.9% |
| 2015 |
|
5 | 28.8 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 37.8% | 1.2 | 4.4 | 27.3% | 3.4 | 4.0 | 85.0% | 53.0% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
19 | 29.3 | 8.1 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 48.6% | 1.5 | 3.8 | 38.9% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 82.6% | 64.2% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
2 | 30.6 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 23.1% | 1.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 32.4% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
5 | 18.4 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 42.1% | 1.2 | 3.4 | 35.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 57.9% |
| 2023 |
|
6 | 28.3 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 41.4% | 1.5 | 3.7 | 40.9% | 0.8 | 1.3 | 62.5% | 58.4% |
| 2024 |
LAC
|
7 | 24.4 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 39.4% | 1.9 | 4.7 | 39.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 59.1% |
| Career | 78 | 28.4 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 43.1% | 1.5 | 4.2 | 35.6% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 78.5% | 56.1% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Nicolas
Batum
LA Clippers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Nicolas
Batum
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Batum
Batum
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
0 FGA
7
50.0%FG%
PAINT
0 FGA
3
0.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
65
42.9%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
58 FGA
91
50.9%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
66 FGA
69
42.3%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
141 FGA
63
35.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Nicolas Batum
Total Value
$11.5M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$5.74M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
37
$5,601,600
$5,601,600
2026-27
38
$5,881,680
$5,881,680
2027-28
39
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—