Luke Kennard
Los Angeles Lakers
Number
#10
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-5 / 206LBS
Age
29
Draft / Org
2017 R1
$11M
Total Value
$11M AAV
PTS7.9
REB2.2
AST2.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Oklahoma City Thunder
Oklahoma City Thunder
5/13
4:00 AM
vs
OKC
OKC
L
18PTS
2REB
2AST
@
OKC
OKC
L
10PTS
1REB
0AST
@
OKC
OKC
L
7PTS
5REB
1AST
@
HOU
HOU
W
3PTS
3REB
3AST
vs
HOU
HOU
L
1PTS
3REB
2AST
@
HOU
HOU
L
7PTS
3REB
2AST
@
HOU
HOU
W
14PTS
6REB
6AST
vs
HOU
HOU
W
23PTS
6REB
2AST
vs
HOU
HOU
W
27PTS
4REB
3AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
3PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
PHX
PHX
W
19PTS
1REB
3AST
@
GSW
GSW
W
14PTS
2REB
8AST
vs
OKC
OKC
L
10PTS
2REB
9AST
@
DAL
DAL
L
15PTS
16REB
11AST
@
OKC
OKC
L
7PTS
4REB
3AST
vs
CLE
CLE
W
2PTS
1REB
2AST
vs
WAS
WAS
W
19PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
BKN
BKN
W
5PTS
4REB
1AST
@
IND
IND
W
8PTS
2REB
2AST
@
DET
L
6PTS
3REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Luke
Kennard
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
|
73 | 20.0 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 44.3% | 1.1 | 2.7 | 41.5% | 0.9 | 1.0 | 85.5% | 56.0% |
| 2018 |
|
63 | 22.8 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 8.3 | 43.8% | 1.7 | 4.3 | 39.4% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 83.6% | 56.0% |
| 2019 |
|
28 | 32.9 | 15.8 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 12.2 | 44.2% | 2.6 | 6.5 | 39.9% | 2.4 | 2.7 | 89.3% | 58.9% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
63 | 19.5 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 47.6% | 1.6 | 3.6 | 44.6% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 83.9% | 60.8% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
70 | 27.4 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 9.1 | 44.9% | 2.7 | 6.0 | 44.9% | 1.0 | 1.1 | 89.6% | 61.9% |
| 2022 |
MEM
|
24 | 24.7 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 52.6% | 3.1 | 5.7 | 54.0% | 0.8 | 0.8 | 94.7% | 75.8% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
35 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 46.4% | 1.7 | 3.8 | 44.7% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 95.0% | 62.3% |
| 2022 |
TOT
|
59 | 22.3 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 49.2% | 2.3 | 4.6 | 49.4% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 94.9% | 68.4% |
| 2023 |
MEM
|
39 | 25.7 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 44.8% | 2.7 | 6.1 | 45.0% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 88.9% | 64.1% |
| 2024 |
MEM
|
66 | 22.6 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 47.8% | 1.7 | 4.0 | 43.3% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 89.5% | 63.2% |
| 2025 |
ATL
|
46 | 20.5 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 53.8% | 1.6 | 3.2 | 49.7% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 91.4% | 71.3% |
| 2025 |
LAL
|
32 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 52.7% | 1.3 | 3.0 | 44.8% | 1.0 | 1.1 | 91.2% | 66.1% |
| 2025 |
LAL
|
78 | 21.6 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 53.3% | 1.5 | 3.1 | 47.8% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 91.3% | 68.9% |
| Career | 539 | 23.1 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 46.6% | 1.9 | 4.3 | 44.2% | 0.9 | 1.0 | 88.5% | 61.8% | |
| 2018 |
|
4 | 33.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 11.8 | 48.9% | 2.2 | 3.8 | 60.0% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 83.3% | 60.4% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
15 | 14.7 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 47.7% | 1.4 | 3.4 | 41.2% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 63.8% |
| 2022 |
MEM
|
5 | 21.4 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 52.2% | 1.6 | 3.2 | 50.0% | 0.8 | 0.8 | 100.0% | 72.7% |
| 2024 |
MEM
|
4 | 20.2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 44.4% | 0.5 | 2.2 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0% |
| 2025 |
LAL
|
9 | 33.3 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 8.3 | 49.3% | 1.9 | 4.0 | 47.2% | 2.1 | 2.6 | 82.6% | 64.6% |
| Career | 37 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 48.7% | 1.5 | 3.4 | 44.9% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 82.9% | 63.3% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Luke
Kennard
Los Angeles Lakers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Luke
Kennard
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Kennard
Kennard
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
68 FGA
38
64.1%FG%
PAINT
85 FGA
92
57.7%FG%
MIDRANGE
59 FGA
91
58.9%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
42 FGA
78
47.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
51 FGA
93
55.8%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
178 FGA
96
45.7%FG%
Financial Summary: Luke Kennard
Total Value
$11M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$11M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
29
$11,000,000
$11,000,000
2026-27
30
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—