Kyrie Irving
Dallas Mavericks
Number
#11
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-2 / 195LBS
Age
34
Draft / Org
2011 R1
$118M
Total Value
$39.5M AAV
PTS23.7
REB4.1
AST5.6
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
ORL
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
@
MEM
MEM
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
Career Trajectory
Kyrie
Irving
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 |
CLE
|
51 | 30.6 | 18.5 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 6.9 | 14.6 | 46.9% | 1.4 | 3.6 | 39.9% | 3.4 | 3.8 | 87.2% | 56.6% |
| 2012 |
CLE
|
59 | 34.7 | 22.5 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 8.2 | 18.1 | 45.2% | 1.8 | 4.7 | 39.1% | 4.2 | 4.9 | 85.5% | 55.3% |
| 2013 |
CLE
|
71 | 35.1 | 20.8 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 17.4 | 43.0% | 1.7 | 4.8 | 35.8% | 4.1 | 4.8 | 86.1% | 53.3% |
| 2014 |
CLE
|
75 | 36.4 | 21.7 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 7.7 | 16.5 | 46.8% | 2.1 | 5.0 | 41.5% | 4.2 | 4.9 | 86.3% | 58.3% |
| 2015 |
CLE
|
53 | 31.5 | 19.6 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 7.4 | 16.6 | 44.8% | 1.6 | 4.9 | 32.1% | 3.2 | 3.6 | 88.5% | 54.0% |
| 2016 |
CLE
|
72 | 35.1 | 25.2 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 9.3 | 19.7 | 47.3% | 2.5 | 6.1 | 40.1% | 4.1 | 4.6 | 90.5% | 58.0% |
| 2017 |
|
60 | 32.2 | 24.4 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 8.9 | 18.1 | 49.1% | 2.8 | 6.8 | 40.8% | 3.9 | 4.3 | 88.9% | 61.0% |
| 2018 |
|
67 | 33.1 | 23.8 | 5.0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 18.5 | 48.7% | 2.6 | 6.5 | 40.1% | 3.2 | 3.7 | 87.3% | 59.2% |
| 2019 |
BKN
|
20 | 33.0 | 27.4 | 5.2 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 9.9 | 20.8 | 47.8% | 2.8 | 7.1 | 39.4% | 4.7 | 5.1 | 92.2% | 59.5% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
54 | 34.9 | 26.9 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 10.2 | 20.1 | 50.6% | 2.8 | 7.0 | 40.2% | 3.7 | 4.0 | 92.2% | 61.4% |
| 2021 |
BKN
|
29 | 37.6 | 27.4 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 10.0 | 21.2 | 46.9% | 3.4 | 8.2 | 41.8% | 4.1 | 4.4 | 91.5% | 59.2% |
| 2022 |
DAL
|
20 | 38.1 | 26.9 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 9.8 | 19.2 | 51.0% | 2.9 | 7.4 | 39.2% | 4.5 | 4.7 | 94.7% | 63.4% |
| 2022 |
BKN
|
40 | 36.9 | 27.1 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 9.9 | 20.5 | 48.6% | 3.2 | 8.7 | 37.4% | 4.0 | 4.5 | 88.3% | 60.4% |
| 2022 |
TOT
|
60 | 37.3 | 27.1 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 9.9 | 20.1 | 49.4% | 3.1 | 8.3 | 37.9% | 4.1 | 4.5 | 90.5% | 61.3% |
| 2023 |
DAL
|
58 | 35.0 | 25.6 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 19.5 | 49.7% | 3.0 | 7.3 | 41.1% | 3.3 | 3.6 | 90.5% | 60.8% |
| 2024 |
DAL
|
50 | 36.0 | 24.7 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 8.9 | 18.9 | 47.3% | 2.9 | 7.2 | 40.1% | 3.9 | 4.3 | 91.6% | 59.4% |
| Career | 779 | 34.5 | 23.7 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 8.7 | 18.4 | 47.4% | 2.4 | 6.1 | 39.4% | 3.8 | 4.3 | 88.8% | 58.4% | |
| 2014 |
CLE
|
13 | 35.7 | 19.0 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 14.2 | 43.8% | 2.1 | 4.6 | 45.0% | 4.5 | 5.3 | 84.1% | 57.3% |
| 2015 |
CLE
|
21 | 36.8 | 25.2 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 9.6 | 20.1 | 47.5% | 2.4 | 5.5 | 44.0% | 3.7 | 4.2 | 87.5% | 57.4% |
| 2016 |
CLE
|
18 | 36.3 | 25.9 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 9.6 | 20.6 | 46.8% | 2.4 | 6.6 | 37.3% | 4.2 | 4.7 | 90.5% | 57.3% |
| 2018 |
|
9 | 36.7 | 21.3 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 19.9 | 38.5% | 2.0 | 6.4 | 31.0% | 4.0 | 4.4 | 90.0% | 48.8% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
9 | 36.2 | 22.7 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 8.6 | 18.1 | 47.2% | 2.7 | 7.2 | 36.9% | 2.9 | 3.1 | 92.9% | 58.2% |
| 2021 |
BKN
|
5 | 42.4 | 23.8 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 15.6 | 51.3% | 2.2 | 5.4 | 40.7% | 5.6 | 5.6 | 100.0% | 65.9% |
| 2023 |
DAL
|
22 | 40.0 | 22.1 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 8.5 | 18.1 | 46.7% | 2.4 | 6.2 | 39.0% | 2.8 | 3.3 | 84.9% | 56.6% |
| Career | 97 | 37.5 | 23.1 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 18.5 | 46.0% | 2.4 | 6.0 | 39.3% | 3.7 | 4.2 | 88.5% | 56.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Kyrie
Irving
Dallas Mavericks
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Kyrie
Irving
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Irving
Irving
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting telemetry not available for this period.
Financial Summary: Kyrie Irving
Total Value
$118M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$39.5M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
33
$36,566,002
$36,566,002
2026-27
34
$39,491,282
$39,491,282
2027-28
35
$42,416,562
$42,416,562
2028-29
36
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—