Karl-Anthony Towns
Number
#32
Position
POS
C
Measurables
7-0 / 248LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
2015 R1
$171M
Total Value
$57.1M AAV
PTS20.0
REB11.8
AST3.0
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Philadelphia 76ers
5/14
4:00 AM
@
PHI
W
17PTS
4REB
10AST
@
PHI
W
8PTS
12REB
7AST
vs
PHI
W
20PTS
10REB
7AST
vs
PHI
W
17PTS
6REB
6AST
@
ATL
ATL
W
12PTS
11REB
10AST
vs
ATL
ATL
W
16PTS
14REB
6AST
@
ATL
ATL
W
20PTS
10REB
10AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
21PTS
17REB
4AST
vs
ATL
ATL
L
18PTS
8REB
2AST
vs
ATL
ATL
W
25PTS
8REB
4AST
vs
CHA
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
W
22PTS
10REB
5AST
vs
BOS
W
16PTS
12REB
4AST
@
ATL
ATL
W
21PTS
12REB
6AST
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
MEM
MEM
W
20PTS
11REB
11AST
@
HOU
HOU
L
22PTS
8REB
3AST
@
OKC
OKC
L
15PTS
18REB
2AST
@
CHA
L
13PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
NOP
NOP
W
21PTS
14REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Karl-Anthony
Towns
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
MIN
|
82 | 32.0 | 18.3 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 14.1 | 54.2% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 34.1% | 2.7 | 3.4 | 81.1% | 59.0% |
| 2016 |
MIN
|
82 | 37.0 | 25.1 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 9.8 | 18.0 | 54.2% | 1.2 | 3.4 | 36.7% | 4.3 | 5.2 | 83.2% | 61.8% |
| 2017 |
MIN
|
82 | 35.6 | 21.3 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 7.8 | 14.3 | 54.5% | 1.5 | 3.5 | 42.1% | 4.2 | 4.9 | 85.8% | 64.6% |
| 2018 |
MIN
|
77 | 33.0 | 24.4 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 8.8 | 17.1 | 51.8% | 1.8 | 4.6 | 40.0% | 4.9 | 5.8 | 83.6% | 62.2% |
| 2019 |
MIN
|
35 | 33.9 | 26.5 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 9.0 | 17.8 | 50.8% | 3.3 | 7.9 | 41.2% | 5.1 | 6.5 | 79.6% | 64.2% |
| 2020 |
MIN
|
50 | 33.8 | 24.8 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 8.5 | 17.5 | 48.6% | 2.4 | 6.3 | 38.7% | 5.3 | 6.2 | 85.9% | 61.2% |
| 2021 |
MIN
|
74 | 33.4 | 24.6 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 8.7 | 16.4 | 52.9% | 2.0 | 4.9 | 41.0% | 5.2 | 6.3 | 82.2% | 64.0% |
| 2022 |
MIN
|
31 | 33.1 | 21.1 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 14.7 | 50.7% | 2.0 | 5.5 | 36.6% | 4.2 | 4.7 | 88.4% | 62.9% |
| 2023 |
MIN
|
62 | 32.6 | 21.8 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 7.7 | 15.3 | 50.4% | 2.2 | 5.3 | 41.6% | 4.1 | 4.7 | 87.3% | 62.5% |
| 2024 |
|
72 | 35.0 | 24.4 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 8.9 | 16.9 | 52.6% | 2.0 | 4.7 | 42.0% | 4.7 | 5.7 | 82.9% | 63.0% |
| 2025 |
|
76 | 30.9 | 20.0 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 13.7 | 50.1% | 1.5 | 4.1 | 36.9% | 4.7 | 5.5 | 85.9% | 61.9% |
| Career | 723 | 33.7 | 22.8 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 8.3 | 15.9 | 52.2% | 1.7 | 4.3 | 39.7% | 4.4 | 5.3 | 84.0% | 62.4% | |
| 2017 |
MIN
|
5 | 34.0 | 15.2 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 12.0 | 46.7% | 0.6 | 2.2 | 27.3% | 3.4 | 4.6 | 73.9% | 54.2% |
| 2021 |
MIN
|
7 | 35.2 | 20.3 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 46.2% | 1.4 | 3.4 | 41.7% | 6.9 | 8.0 | 85.7% | 61.4% |
| 2022 |
MIN
|
5 | 36.0 | 18.2 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 6.4 | 14.0 | 45.7% | 1.2 | 4.8 | 25.0% | 4.2 | 5.6 | 75.0% | 55.3% |
| 2023 |
MIN
|
16 | 32.6 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 14.5 | 46.6% | 1.9 | 5.2 | 36.1% | 3.7 | 4.3 | 85.5% | 58.1% |
| 2024 |
|
18 | 35.4 | 21.4 | 11.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 15.8 | 48.8% | 1.4 | 4.1 | 35.1% | 4.6 | 5.4 | 84.5% | 58.9% |
| 2025 |
|
10 | 28.4 | 17.4 | 10.0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 9.2 | 58.7% | 1.4 | 2.9 | 48.3% | 5.2 | 5.8 | 89.7% | 74.0% |
| Career | 61 | 33.4 | 19.2 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 6.6 | 13.6 | 48.6% | 1.5 | 4.0 | 36.3% | 4.6 | 5.4 | 84.3% | 60.2% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Karl-Anthony
Towns
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Karl-Anthony
Towns
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Towns
Towns
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
547 FGA
29
61.7%FG%
PAINT
174 FGA
69
47.2%FG%
MIDRANGE
74 FGA
42
33.8%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
8 FGA
74
45.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
8 FGA
63
40.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
323 FGA
68
36.4%FG%
Financial Summary: Karl-Anthony Towns
Total Value
$171M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$57.1M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
30
$53,142,264
$53,142,264
2026-27
31
$57,078,728
$57,078,728
2027-28
32
$61,015,192
$61,015,192
2028-29
33
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—