Gabe Vincent
Atlanta Hawks
Number
#4
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-2 / 200LBS
Age
29
Draft / Org
California-Santa Barbara
$11.5M
Total Value
$11.5M AAV
PTS4.8
REB0.9
AST1.3
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
NYK
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
NYK
L
6PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
NYK
L
10PTS
0REB
2AST
vs
NYK
W
5PTS
1REB
1AST
@
NYK
W
3PTS
1REB
1AST
@
NYK
L
2PTS
1REB
2AST
@
MIA
MIA
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
W
3PTS
1REB
0AST
@
CLE
CLE
L
10PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
NYK
L
0PTS
2REB
3AST
@
BKN
BKN
W
3PTS
0REB
4AST
@
ORL
W
5PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
BOS
W
2PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
SAC
SAC
W
2PTS
3REB
3AST
@
BOS
L
3PTS
0REB
1AST
@
DET
W
8PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
MEM
MEM
W
5PTS
2REB
2AST
vs
GSW
GSW
W
2PTS
1REB
2AST
@
HOU
HOU
L
6PTS
3REB
1AST
@
DAL
DAL
W
3PTS
0REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Gabe
Vincent
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 |
MIA
|
7 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 21.6% | 0.9 | 3.9 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 29.7% |
| 2020 |
MIA
|
49 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 37.8% | 0.9 | 3.0 | 30.9% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 87.0% | 49.8% |
| 2021 |
MIA
|
68 | 23.4 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 7.5 | 41.7% | 1.8 | 4.8 | 36.8% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 81.5% | 55.1% |
| 2022 |
MIA
|
70 | 25.8 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 40.0% | 1.7 | 5.1 | 33.2% | 1.0 | 1.1 | 87.2% | 53.1% |
| 2023 |
LAL
|
12 | 19.6 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 32.7% | 0.4 | 2.7 | 15.6% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 66.7% | 38.2% |
| 2024 |
LAL
|
72 | 21.2 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 40.0% | 1.5 | 4.3 | 35.3% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 71.4% | 53.6% |
| 2025 |
ATL
|
24 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 36.0% | 0.9 | 2.9 | 30.0% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 83.3% | 50.9% |
| 2025 |
LAL
|
29 | 19.2 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 34.6% | 1.3 | 3.6 | 36.9% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 90.9% | 51.2% |
| 2025 |
ATL
|
53 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 35.2% | 1.1 | 3.3 | 34.1% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 87.0% | 51.1% |
| Career | 331 | 20.5 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 39.1% | 1.4 | 4.1 | 33.8% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 83.7% | 52.3% | |
| 2020 |
MIA
|
3 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 83.3% |
| 2021 |
MIA
|
18 | 23.4 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 38.2% | 1.4 | 4.5 | 30.9% | 1.1 | 1.1 | 95.0% | 51.5% |
| 2022 |
MIA
|
22 | 30.5 | 12.7 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 11.2 | 40.2% | 2.3 | 6.1 | 37.8% | 1.4 | 1.5 | 88.2% | 53.5% |
| 2023 |
LAL
|
5 | 13.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 25.0% | 0.2 | 1.4 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 29.2% |
| 2024 |
LAL
|
5 | 19.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 35.7% | 0.8 | 2.6 | 30.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0% |
| 2025 |
ATL
|
6 | 15.7 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 36.4% | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 80.0% | 53.7% |
| Career | 59 | 23.2 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 39.0% | 1.5 | 4.3 | 34.4% | 0.9 | 1.0 | 89.8% | 52.3% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Gabe
Vincent
Atlanta Hawks
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Gabe
Vincent
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Vincent
Vincent
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
15 FGA
65
69.2%FG%
PAINT
23 FGA
8
23.5%FG%
MIDRANGE
15 FGA
35
30.8%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
39 FGA
76
45.8%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
31 FGA
49
34.8%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
189 FGA
43
31.7%FG%
Financial Summary: Gabe Vincent
Total Value
$11.5M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$11.5M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
29
$11,500,000
$11,500,000
2026-27
30
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—