Dwight Powell
Dallas Mavericks
Number
#7
Position
POS
F-C
Measurables
6-10 / 240LBS
Age
34
Draft / Org
2014 R2
$4M
Total Value
$4M AAV
PTS3.4
REB4.2
AST1.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
CHI
CHI
W
7PTS
12REB
2AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
4PTS
11REB
5AST
@
PHX
PHX
L
4PTS
3REB
3AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
4PTS
8REB
1AST
vs
LAL
LAL
W
0PTS
2REB
2AST
vs
ORL
L
0PTS
5REB
1AST
@
MIL
MIL
L
3PTS
3REB
0AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
9PTS
8REB
2AST
@
POR
POR
W
4PTS
5REB
3AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
7PTS
4REB
0AST
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
ATL
ATL
L
2PTS
0REB
0AST
@
NOP
NOP
L
1PTS
3REB
1AST
@
CLE
CLE
W
0PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
CLE
CLE
L
11PTS
11REB
2AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
0PTS
0REB
1AST
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
L
0PTS
2REB
0AST
@
BOS
L
2PTS
5REB
0AST
Career Trajectory
Dwight
Powell
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
DAL
|
24 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 43.5% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 27.3% | 1.0 | 1.3 | 77.4% | 53.5% |
| 2014 |
|
5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 76.5% |
| 2014 |
TOT
|
29 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 46.3% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 27.3% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 75.8% | 55.2% |
| 2015 |
DAL
|
69 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 49.3% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 12.5% | 1.5 | 2.1 | 73.9% | 55.7% |
| 2016 |
DAL
|
77 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 51.5% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 28.4% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 75.9% | 58.8% |
| 2017 |
DAL
|
79 | 21.2 | 8.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 59.3% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 1.7 | 2.3 | 71.9% | 65.6% |
| 2018 |
DAL
|
77 | 21.6 | 10.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 59.7% | 0.5 | 1.6 | 30.7% | 2.5 | 3.3 | 77.2% | 68.2% |
| 2019 |
DAL
|
40 | 26.4 | 9.4 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 63.8% | 0.2 | 1.0 | 25.6% | 1.9 | 2.8 | 66.7% | 67.7% |
| 2020 |
DAL
|
58 | 16.7 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 23.8% | 1.7 | 2.1 | 78.2% | 68.8% |
| 2021 |
DAL
|
82 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 67.1% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 35.1% | 2.0 | 2.6 | 78.3% | 72.5% |
| 2022 |
DAL
|
76 | 19.2 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 73.2% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.5 | 2.2 | 66.7% | 73.8% |
| 2023 |
DAL
|
63 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 67.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 1.0 | 1.4 | 70.8% | 71.6% |
| 2024 |
DAL
|
56 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 65.6% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 40.0% | 0.5 | 0.8 | 65.1% | 68.7% |
| 2025 |
DAL
|
62 | 14.6 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 64.4% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 1.3 | 1.8 | 69.6% | 69.9% |
| Career | 768 | 17.5 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 60.5% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 29.4% | 1.5 | 2.1 | 73.4% | 66.5% | |
| 2014 |
DAL
|
2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 |
DAL
|
4 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 47.4% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 1.5 | 2.8 | 54.5% | 50.3% |
| 2020 |
DAL
|
7 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 87.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 0.9 | 83.3% | 89.3% |
| 2021 |
DAL
|
18 | 13.8 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 62.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.8 | 1.3 | 60.9% | 64.3% |
| 2023 |
DAL
|
12 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7% | 53.2% |
| Career | 43 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 59.1% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.7 | 1.1 | 63.0% | 62.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Dwight
Powell
Dallas Mavericks
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Dwight
Powell
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Powell
Powell
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
114 FGA
66
69.4%FG%
PAINT
8 FGA
32
37.5%FG%
MIDRANGE
0 FGA
97
100.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
83
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
8 FGA
44
33.3%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
0
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Dwight Powell
Total Value
$4M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$4M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
34
$4,000,000
$4,000,000
2026-27
35
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—