Bradley Beal
LA Clippers
Number
#0
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-4 / 207LBS
Age
32
Draft / Org
2012 R1
$11M
Total Value
$5.49M AAV
PTS8.2
REB0.8
AST1.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
OKC
OKC
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
IND
IND
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
vs
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
@
NOP
NOP
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
NYK
DNP
Career Trajectory
Bradley
Beal
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 |
WAS
|
56 | 31.2 | 13.9 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 12.3 | 41.0% | 1.6 | 4.2 | 38.6% | 2.2 | 2.8 | 78.6% | 51.5% |
| 2013 |
WAS
|
73 | 34.6 | 17.1 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 15.7 | 41.9% | 1.9 | 4.7 | 40.2% | 2.0 | 2.6 | 78.8% | 50.7% |
| 2014 |
WAS
|
63 | 33.5 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 13.5 | 42.7% | 1.7 | 4.1 | 40.9% | 2.1 | 2.6 | 78.3% | 52.1% |
| 2015 |
WAS
|
55 | 31.1 | 17.4 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 14.5 | 44.9% | 1.9 | 4.9 | 38.7% | 2.5 | 3.2 | 76.7% | 54.7% |
| 2016 |
WAS
|
77 | 34.9 | 23.1 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 17.2 | 48.2% | 2.9 | 7.2 | 40.4% | 3.7 | 4.4 | 82.5% | 60.4% |
| 2017 |
WAS
|
82 | 36.3 | 22.6 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 8.3 | 18.1 | 46.0% | 2.4 | 6.5 | 37.5% | 3.6 | 4.5 | 79.1% | 56.4% |
| 2018 |
WAS
|
82 | 36.9 | 25.6 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 9.3 | 19.6 | 47.5% | 2.5 | 7.3 | 35.1% | 4.4 | 5.5 | 80.8% | 58.1% |
| 2019 |
WAS
|
57 | 36.0 | 30.5 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 10.4 | 22.9 | 45.5% | 3.0 | 8.4 | 35.3% | 6.8 | 8.0 | 84.2% | 57.9% |
| 2020 |
WAS
|
61 | 35.7 | 31.1 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 11.1 | 23.1 | 48.3% | 2.1 | 6.2 | 34.6% | 6.7 | 7.6 | 88.7% | 59.0% |
| 2021 |
WAS
|
40 | 36.0 | 23.2 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 8.7 | 19.3 | 45.1% | 1.6 | 5.2 | 30.0% | 4.2 | 5.1 | 83.3% | 53.9% |
| 2022 |
WAS
|
50 | 33.5 | 23.2 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 17.6 | 50.6% | 1.6 | 4.4 | 36.5% | 3.8 | 4.6 | 84.2% | 59.3% |
| 2023 |
PHX
|
53 | 33.3 | 18.2 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 13.9 | 51.3% | 1.9 | 4.4 | 43.0% | 2.1 | 2.5 | 81.3% | 60.7% |
| 2024 |
PHX
|
53 | 32.0 | 17.0 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 13.1 | 49.7% | 1.9 | 5.0 | 38.6% | 2.1 | 2.6 | 80.3% | 59.8% |
| 2025 |
LAC
|
6 | 20.2 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 37.5% | 1.2 | 3.2 | 36.8% | 1.0 | 1.3 | 75.0% | 47.6% |
| Career | 808 | 34.3 | 21.4 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 7.9 | 17.0 | 46.4% | 2.1 | 5.7 | 37.5% | 3.5 | 4.3 | 82.1% | 56.8% | |
| 2013 |
WAS
|
11 | 41.6 | 19.2 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 16.1 | 42.4% | 2.0 | 4.8 | 41.5% | 3.5 | 4.5 | 79.6% | 53.1% |
| 2014 |
WAS
|
10 | 41.8 | 23.4 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 8.1 | 20.0 | 40.5% | 2.3 | 6.3 | 36.5% | 4.9 | 5.9 | 83.1% | 51.8% |
| 2016 |
WAS
|
13 | 38.9 | 24.9 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 9.4 | 19.9 | 47.1% | 2.2 | 7.8 | 28.7% | 3.8 | 4.7 | 82.0% | 56.5% |
| 2017 |
WAS
|
6 | 35.9 | 23.2 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 18.0 | 45.4% | 3.5 | 7.5 | 46.7% | 3.3 | 3.8 | 87.0% | 58.8% |
| 2020 |
WAS
|
6 | 37.4 | 29.2 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 10.8 | 23.3 | 46.4% | 1.8 | 6.5 | 28.2% | 5.7 | 6.5 | 87.2% | 55.7% |
| 2023 |
PHX
|
4 | 38.5 | 16.5 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 14.8 | 44.1% | 2.5 | 5.8 | 43.5% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 80.0% | 53.9% |
| Career | 50 | 39.5 | 23.0 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 18.9 | 44.3% | 2.3 | 6.5 | 35.8% | 3.9 | 4.7 | 83.1% | 54.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Bradley
Beal
LA Clippers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Bradley
Beal
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Beal
Beal
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
124 FGA
53
66.7%FG%
PAINT
166 FGA
11
25.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
107 FGA
28
25.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
24 FGA
88
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
33 FGA
15
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
207 FGA
88
40.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Bradley Beal
Total Value
$11M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$5.49M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
32
$5,354,000
$5,354,000
2026-27
33
$5,621,700
$5,621,700
2027-28
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—