Andre Drummond
Number
#1
Position
POS
C
Measurables
6-11 / 279LBS
Age
32
Draft / Org
2012 R1
$5M
Total Value
$5M AAV
PTS6.5
REB8.5
AST1.3
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
New York Knicks
5/14
4:00 AM
vs
NYK
L
4PTS
4REB
0AST
vs
NYK
L
0PTS
1REB
0AST
@
NYK
L
6PTS
8REB
1AST
@
NYK
L
0PTS
3REB
0AST
@
BOS
W
0PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
BOS
W
2PTS
7REB
0AST
@
BOS
W
5PTS
4REB
0AST
vs
BOS
L
2PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
BOS
L
12PTS
6REB
0AST
@
BOS
W
10PTS
8REB
2AST
@
BOS
L
2PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
ORL
W
14PTS
10REB
2AST
vs
MIL
MIL
W
12PTS
12REB
3AST
@
IND
IND
W
10PTS
16REB
1AST
@
HOU
HOU
L
5PTS
15REB
5AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
5PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
DET
L
4PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
4PTS
6REB
0AST
@
WAS
WAS
W
6PTS
9REB
4AST
@
MIA
MIA
DNP
Career Trajectory
Andre
Drummond
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 |
|
60 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 7.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 60.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 1.0 | 2.6 | 37.1% | 57.8% |
| 2013 |
|
81 | 32.3 | 13.5 | 13.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 9.5 | 62.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 4.0 | 41.8% | 59.9% |
| 2014 |
|
82 | 30.5 | 13.8 | 13.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 11.7 | 51.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 38.9% | 50.4% |
| 2015 |
|
81 | 32.9 | 16.2 | 14.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 13.1 | 52.1% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 2.6 | 7.2 | 35.5% | 49.9% |
| 2016 |
|
81 | 29.8 | 13.6 | 13.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 11.2 | 53.0% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 1.7 | 4.4 | 38.6% | 51.8% |
| 2017 |
|
78 | 33.6 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 11.3 | 52.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 3.1 | 5.1 | 60.5% | 55.5% |
| 2018 |
|
79 | 33.5 | 17.3 | 15.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 13.3 | 53.3% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 13.2% | 3.1 | 5.2 | 59.0% | 55.5% |
| 2019 |
|
49 | 33.8 | 17.8 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 13.9 | 53.0% | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.8% | 3.0 | 5.2 | 58.4% | 55.0% |
| 2019 |
CLE
|
8 | 28.2 | 17.5 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 7.2 | 13.1 | 55.2% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 28.6% | 2.5 | 4.9 | 51.3% | 57.3% |
| 2019 |
|
57 | 33.0 | 17.7 | 15.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 13.8 | 53.3% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 14.3% | 3.0 | 5.2 | 57.5% | 55.3% |
| 2020 |
LAL
|
21 | 24.8 | 11.9 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 9.1 | 53.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.2 | 3.6 | 60.5% | 55.4% |
| 2020 |
CLE
|
25 | 28.8 | 17.5 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 15.2 | 47.4% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 3.1 | 5.2 | 59.7% | 50.0% |
| 2020 |
|
46 | 27.0 | 14.9 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 12.4 | 49.3% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 2.7 | 4.5 | 60.0% | 51.9% |
| 2021 |
|
49 | 18.4 | 6.1 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 53.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.9 | 1.7 | 51.2% | 54.4% |
| 2021 |
BKN
|
24 | 22.4 | 11.8 | 10.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.1 | 61.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.8 | 3.4 | 53.7% | 61.0% |
| 2021 |
|
73 | 19.7 | 8.0 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 57.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.2 | 2.2 | 52.4% | 57.4% |
| 2022 |
CHI
|
69 | 12.5 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 60.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 1.8 | 53.2% | 60.7% |
| 2023 |
CHI
|
81 | 16.9 | 8.3 | 8.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 55.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.6 | 2.7 | 59.2% | 57.3% |
| 2024 |
|
40 | 18.7 | 7.3 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 50.0% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 15.0% | 1.4 | 2.2 | 62.2% | 53.5% |
| 2025 |
|
64 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 47.5% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 36.6% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 64.0% | 54.5% |
| Career | 972 | 26.2 | 12.1 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 9.4 | 53.9% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 22.3% | 1.9 | 3.9 | 48.9% | 54.4% | |
| 2015 |
|
4 | 32.9 | 16.8 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 13.5 | 51.9% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 2.8 | 8.5 | 32.4% | 48.6% |
| 2018 |
|
4 | 31.8 | 14.2 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 44.4% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 2.2 | 5.2 | 42.9% | 45.1% |
| 2020 |
LAL
|
6 | 20.1 | 8.2 | 10.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 60.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | 1.7 | 70.0% | 62.2% |
| 2021 |
BKN
|
5 | 16.0 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 59.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 58.7% |
| 2025 |
|
11 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 69.6% | 0.4 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 70.0% | 78.5% |
| Career | 30 | 20.0 | 8.2 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 54.3% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 40.0% | 1.3 | 2.8 | 45.9% | 54.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Andre
Drummond
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Andre
Drummond
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Drummond
Drummond
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
257 FGA
9
54.1%FG%
PAINT
58 FGA
59
44.7%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
1
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
66 FGA
54
37.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
41 FGA
60
38.7%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
16 FGA
17
23.1%FG%
Financial Summary: Andre Drummond
Total Value
$5M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$5M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
32
$5,000,000
$5,000,000
2026-27
33
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—