Indiana Pacers vs New Orleans Pelicans: Mar 1, 2024
Friday, Mar 1, 2024
FINAL
1
2
3
4
T
IND
26
30
16
30
102
NOP
48
29
31
21
129
Indiana Pacers Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
|
Andrew Nembhard
G-F
|
30 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4-12 | 33.3 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
|
Aaron Nesmith
G-F
|
21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 2-9 | 22.2 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0-7 | 0.0 | 0-6 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 6-9 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
|
Myles Turner
C-F
|
19 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
|
Jalen Smith
F-C
|
11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
|
Oscar Tshiebwe
F-C
|
4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 102 | 44 | 25 | 40-95 | 42.1 | 10-32 | 31.3 | 12-18 | 66.7 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 21 |
New Orleans Pelicans Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 13-21 | 61.9 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 7-9 | 77.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 28 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 8-14 | 57.1 | 6-12 | 50.0 | 6-9 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 26 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7-11 | 63.6 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 25 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5-11 | 45.5 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 21 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 129 | 47 | 25 | 48-85 | 56.5 | 15-31 | 48.4 | 18-26 | 69.2 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 17 |