Indiana Pacers vs Milwaukee Bucks — Jan 1, 2024
Monday, Jan 1, 2024
FINAL
1
2
3
4
T
IND
25
31
28
38
122
MIL
32
30
26
25
113
Indiana Pacers Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 26 | 9 | 11 | 11-22 | 50.0 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 9-15 | 60.0 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 6-9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
|
Myles Turner
C-F
|
28 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 7-7 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
|
Aaron Nesmith
G-F
|
27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1-10 | 10.0 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 20 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 6-9 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 6-7 | 85.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 22 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 5-9 | 55.6 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 6-8 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
|
Jalen Smith
F-C
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3-10 | 30.0 | 1-6 | 16.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
Andrew Nembhard
G-F
|
8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-6 | 0.0 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 122 | 52 | 23 | 43-97 | 44.3 | 5-35 | 14.3 | 31-38 | 81.6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 24 |
Milwaukee Bucks Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 30 | 18 | 11 | 11-20 | 55.0 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 8-11 | 72.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| 38 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 8-17 | 47.1 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 32 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 9-13 | 69.2 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 38 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 3-16 | 18.8 | 1-9 | 11.1 | 6-6 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 37 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4-12 | 33.3 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 113 | 46 | 27 | 41-93 | 44.1 | 10-40 | 25.0 | 21-26 | 80.8 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 26 |